Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds feat by Border Roads Organisation of blacktopping of 278 Km Hapoli-Sarli-Huri road
23 MAR 2023 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the feat by Border Roads Organisation of blacktopping of 278 Km Hapoli-Sarli-Huri road leading to Huri, one of the remotest places in Kurung Kumey district of Arunachal Pradesh, for the first time since independence.
Sharing a tweet thread by Border Roads Organisation, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Commendable feat!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બોર્ડર રોડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશન દ્વારા 278 કિમી હાપોલી-સરલી-હુરી રોડને બ્લેકટોપ કરવાના પરાક્રમની પ્રશંસા કરી
23 MAR 2023 9:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આઝાદી પછી પ્રથમ વખત અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશના કુરુંગ કુમેય જિલ્લાના સૌથી દૂરના સ્થળોમાંના એક, હુરી તરફ જતા 278 કિલોમીટરના હાપોલી-સરલી-હુરી રોડને બ્લેકટોપ કરવાના બોર્ડર રોડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશનના પરાક્રમની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
બોર્ડર રોડ ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશન દ્વારા ટ્વીટ થ્રેડ શેર કરીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"પ્રશંસનીય પરાક્રમ!"