Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds feat by Border Roads Organisation of blacktopping of 278 Km Hapoli-Sarli-Huri road
23 MAR 2023 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the feat by Border Roads Organisation of blacktopping of 278 Km Hapoli-Sarli-Huri road leading to Huri, one of the remotest places in Kurung Kumey district of Arunachal Pradesh, for the first time since independence.
Sharing a tweet thread by Border Roads Organisation, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Commendable feat!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২৭৮ কিলোমিটার হাপোলি-সারলি-হুড়ি সড়ককে পিচে মোড়ানোর কাজে সীমান্ত সড়ক সংগঠনকে প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 MAR 2023 9:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ মার্চ, ২০২৩
স্বাধীনতার পর এই প্রথম অরুণাচল প্রদেশের কুরুং কুমেই জেলার একেবারে প্রত্যন্ত এলাকার সড়কগুলির একটি ২৭৮ কিলোমিটার হাপোলি-সারলি-হুড়ি সড়ককে পিচে মোড়ানোর সীমান্ত সড়ক সংগঠনের কাজের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
সীমান্ত সড়ক সংগঠনের এক ট্যুইট ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন;
“প্রশংসনীয় কাজ!”