Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Tamil Nadu for PM MITRA mega textiles park at Virudhunagar
22 MAR 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that PM MITRA mega textiles park will boost the local economy of aspirational district of Virudhunagar.
The Prime Minister was replying to a tweet by the Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal announcing the launch of the mega textile park.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today is a very special day for my sisters and brothers of Tamil Nadu! The aspirational district of Virudhunagar will be home to a PM MITRA mega textiles park. This will boost the local economy and will prove to be beneficial for the youngsters of the state.
#PragatiKaPMMitra"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিৰুধুনগৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্কৰ বাবে তামিলনাডুক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 MAR 2023 5:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্কখনে বিৰুধুনগৰৰ উচ্চাকাংক্ষী জিলাৰ স্থানীয় অৰ্থনীতিক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিব।
মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক মুকলি কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে কৰা এটা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই কথা সদৰী কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"আজিৰ দিনটো তামিলনাডুৰ মোৰ ভাই-ভনীসকলৰ বাবে এক বিশেষ দিন! বিৰুধুনগৰৰ উচ্চাকাংক্ষী জিলাখনত থাকিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিত্ৰ মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্কখন। এই পাৰ্কখনে স্থানীয় অৰ্থনীতিক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিব আৰু ৰাজ্যখনৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে ই লাভজনক বুলি প্ৰমাণিত হ'ব।
#PragatiKaPMMitra"