Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Tamil Nadu for PM MITRA mega textiles park at Virudhunagar
22 MAR 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that PM MITRA mega textiles park will boost the local economy of aspirational district of Virudhunagar.
The Prime Minister was replying to a tweet by the Union Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal announcing the launch of the mega textile park.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Today is a very special day for my sisters and brothers of Tamil Nadu! The aspirational district of Virudhunagar will be home to a PM MITRA mega textiles park. This will boost the local economy and will prove to be beneficial for the youngsters of the state.
#PragatiKaPMMitra"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ વિરુધુનગર ખાતે PM મિત્ર મેગા ટેક્સટાઈલ પાર્ક માટે તમિલનાડુને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
22 MAR 2023 5:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે PM મિત્ર મેગા ટેક્સટાઈલ પાર્ક વિરુધુનગરના આકાંક્ષી જિલ્લાની સ્થાનિક અર્થવ્યવસ્થાને વેગ આપશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પીયૂષ ગોયલ દ્વારા મેગા ટેક્સટાઇલ પાર્કના પ્રારંભની જાહેરાત કરતા ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપી રહ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"તમિલનાડુની મારી બહેનો અને ભાઈઓ માટે આજનો દિવસ ખૂબ જ ખાસ છે! વિરુધુનગરનો મહત્વાકાંક્ષી જિલ્લો પીએમ મિત્ર મેગા ટેક્સટાઈલ પાર્કનું ઘર હશે. આ સ્થાનિક અર્થતંત્રને વેગ આપશે અને રાજ્યના યુવાનો માટે ફાયદાકારક સાબિત થશે.
#PragatiKaPMMitra"