Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims of Chandausi and Secunderabad
17 MAR 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of Chandausi and Secunderabad.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased in the tragedies in Chandausi and Secunderabad. Those injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चंदौसी और सिकंदराबाद के पीड़ितों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की
17 MAR 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चंदौसी और सिकंदराबाद के पीड़ितों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"पीएम @नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने चंदौसी और सिकंदराबाद में हुई त्रासदियों में प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।"