Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims of Chandausi and Secunderabad
17 MAR 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of Chandausi and Secunderabad.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased in the tragedies in Chandausi and Secunderabad. Those injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پی ایم این آر ایف سے چندوسی اور سکندرآباد کے متاثرین کے لیے مالی امداد کا اعلان کیا
17 MAR 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چندوسی اور سکندرآباد کے متاثرین کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے قومی راحت فنڈ (پی ایم این آر ایف) سے مالی امداد کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹوئیٹ کیا؛
’’وزیر اعظم @narendramodi نے چندوسی اور سکندرآباد میں رونما ہوئے افسوسناک حادثوں میں ہلاک ہونے والے ہر ایک فرد کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپئے کے بقدر مالی امداد فراہم کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ مجروحین کو 50000 روپئے دیے جائیں گے۔‘‘