પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ચંદૌસી અને સિકંદરાબાદના પીડિતો માટે PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
17 MAR 2023 8:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ચંદૌસી અને સિકંદરાબાદના પીડિતો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF)માંથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"PM @narendramodi PMNRF તરફથી ચંદૌસી અને સિકંદરાબાદની દુર્ઘટનાઓમાં દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી છે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે."
PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased in the tragedies in Chandausi and Secunderabad. Those injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) March 17, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims of Chandausi and Secunderabad
17 MAR 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of Chandausi and Secunderabad.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased in the tragedies in Chandausi and Secunderabad. Those injured would be given Rs. 50,000."