Prime Minister's Office
PM shares the President's article
08 MAR 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by the President Smt Droupadi Murmu on the occasion of International Women's Day. The article "Her Story, My Story — Why I am hopeful about gender justice" is about the indomitable spirit of Indian women and her own journey.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"On the way back from Tripura I read this article and found it very motivating. I would urge others to read it as well. On Women’s Day, it chronicles the life journey of a very inspiring person who devoted her life to service and rose to become India’s President."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রপতির নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিলেন
08 MAR 2023 7:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবস উপলক্ষে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুর একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। ‘হার স্টোরি, মাই স্টোরি - হোয়াই আই অ্যাম হোপফুল অ্যাবাউট জেন্ডার জাস্টিস’ শীর্ষক নিবন্ধটি ভারতীয় নারী এবং তাঁর নিজস্ব যাত্রাপথে অদম্য আত্মবিশ্বাস নিয়ে লেখা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করেছেন :
“ত্রিপুরা থেকে ফেরার সময় আমি এই নিবন্ধটি পড়েছি এবং দেখেছি এটি খুবই অনুপ্রেরণামূলক। আমি সকলকে বলব এটি পড়তে। নারী দিবসে এটি একটি অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ক ব্যক্তির জীবনযাত্রার কড়চা যিনি তাঁর জীবন নিবেদন করেছেন সেবামূলক কাজে এবং ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি হয়েছেন।”