Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar awardees
17 FEB 2023 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the talented youngsters who have been conferred the Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar.
In response to a tweet by Sangeet Natak Akademi, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to the talented youngsters who have been conferred the Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar. Best wishes for their future endeavours. May they keep popularising Indian culture and music in the times to come."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উস্তাদ বিসমিল্লাহ খান যুব পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
17 FEB 2023 10:31AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী যেসব প্রতিভাবান যুবক-যুবতী উস্তাদ বিসমিল্লাহ খান যুব পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন, তাঁদের সকলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
সঙ্গীত নাটক অ্যাকাডেমীর এক ট্যুইট বার্তার জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “যেসব প্রতিভাবান যুবক-যুবতী উস্তাদ বিসমিল্লাহ খান যুব পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন, তাঁদের সকলকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁদের আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি। আগামী দিনে তাঁরা ভারতীয় সংস্কৃতি ও সঙ্গীতকে জনপ্রিয় করে তুলবেন – এই আশা রাখি”।