Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar awardees
17 FEB 2023 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the talented youngsters who have been conferred the Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar.
In response to a tweet by Sangeet Natak Akademi, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to the talented youngsters who have been conferred the Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Puraskar. Best wishes for their future endeavours. May they keep popularising Indian culture and music in the times to come."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
उस्ताद बिस्मिल्ला खान युवा पुरस्कार विजेत्यांचे पंतप्रधानांनी केले अभिनंदन.
17 FEB 2023 10:31AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी उस्ताद बिस्मिल्ला खान युवा पुरस्काराने सन्मानित झालेल्या प्रतिभावंत तरुणांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
संगीत नाटक अकादमीच्या ट्विटला प्रतिसादात्मक उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"उस्ताद बिस्मिल्ला खाँ युवा पुरस्काराने सन्मानित झालेल्या प्रतिभावान तरुणांचे अभिनंदन. त्यांच्या भावी वाटचालीसाठी शुभेच्छा. भविष्य काळात ते भारतीय संस्कृती आणि भारतीय संगीताची लोकप्रियता वृध्दिंगत करत राहोत."