Prime Minister's Office
PM hails efforts to make Atmanirbhar Bharat in energy sector
17 FEB 2023 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the efforts by Oil India Ltd towards making India atmanirbhar in the energy sector by starting the first exploratory well Puri-1 in Mahanadi Onshore Basin in Odisha under Open Acreage Licensing Policy regime.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Petroleum & Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is noteworthy and it invigorates our efforts towards being Aatmanirbhar in the energy sector.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শক্তি খণ্ডত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
17 FEB 2023 10:28AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অইল ইণ্ডিয়া লিমিটেডে মুক্ত একৰ অনুজ্ঞা নীতি ব্যৱস্থাৰ অধীনত ওড়িশাৰ মহানদী উপকূলীয় অৱবাহিকাত প্ৰথমটো অন্বেষণমূলক কুঁৱা পুৰী-১ আৰম্ভ কৰি শক্তি খণ্ডত ভাৰতক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীৰ টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"এইটো লক্ষণীয় আৰু ই শক্তি খণ্ডত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ হোৱাৰ দিশত আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক উৎসাহিত কৰিছে।"