Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments doctors for their innovation and embracing new changes
13 FEB 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented the doctors for always being at the forefront of innovation and embracing new changes in the medical world. AIIMS Bhubaneswar conducted successful Quadruple Joint Replacement Surgery in a crippled patient. This is First of its kind in Odisha,Second Case reported Globally.
In response to a tweet by AIIMS Bhubaneswar, the Prime Minister said;
“Compliments to our doctors for always being at the forefront of innovation and embracing new changes in the medical world. Their dexterity makes us proud!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹروں کی ان کی اختراع کاری اور نئی تبدیلیوں کو قبول کرنے پر ستائش کی
13 FEB 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمیشہ اختراعات میں سب سے آگے رہنے اور طبی دنیا میں نئی تبدیلیوں کو اپنانے کے لیے ڈاکٹروں کی تعریف کی ہے۔ اے آئی آئی ایم ایس(ایمس) بھونیشور نے کامیابی کے ساتھ ایک معذور مریض کی چار اجزاء پر مشتمل جوائنٹ ریپلیسمنٹ سرجری کی۔ یہ اوڈیشہ میں اپنی نوعیت کا پہلا کیس ہے، جب کہ عالمی سطح پر اطلاع دیا جانے والا یہ دوسرا معاملہ ہے۔
ایمس بھونیشور کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘ہمارے ڈاکٹروں کو ہمیشہ جدت طرازی میں سب سے آگے رہنے اور طبی دنیا میں نئی تبدیلیوں کو قبول کرنے پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی مہارت ہمیں فخر کااحساس کراتی ہے!’’