Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments doctors for their innovation and embracing new changes
13 FEB 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented the doctors for always being at the forefront of innovation and embracing new changes in the medical world. AIIMS Bhubaneswar conducted successful Quadruple Joint Replacement Surgery in a crippled patient. This is First of its kind in Odisha,Second Case reported Globally.
In response to a tweet by AIIMS Bhubaneswar, the Prime Minister said;
“Compliments to our doctors for always being at the forefront of innovation and embracing new changes in the medical world. Their dexterity makes us proud!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડોકટરોને તેમની નવીનતા અને નવા ફેરફારો સ્વીકારવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
13 FEB 2023 9:17AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હંમેશા નવીનતામાં અગ્રેસર રહેવા અને તબીબી જગતમાં નવા ફેરફારોને સ્વીકારવા બદલ ડોકટરોની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. AIIMS ભુવનેશ્વરે એક અપંગ દર્દીમાં સફળ ક્વાડ્રપલ જોઈન્ટ રિપ્લેસમેન્ટ સર્જરી હાથ ધરી. ઓડિશામાં આ પ્રકારનો પ્રથમ, વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે નોંધાયેલ બીજો કેસ છે.
AIIMS ભુવનેશ્વરના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“નવીનતામાં હંમેશા મોખરે રહેવા અને તબીબી જગતમાં નવા ફેરફારોને સ્વીકારવા બદલ આપણા ડોકટરોને અભિનંદન. તેમની દક્ષતા આપણને ગર્વ આપે છે!”