प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉक्टरों को नवाचार और नए बदलावों को अपनाने के लिए बधाई दी
13 FEB 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने नवाचार में हमेशा आगे रहने और चिकित्सा जगत में नए बदलावों को अपनाने के लिए डॉक्टरों की सराहना की है। एम्स भुवनेश्वर ने एक अपंग रोगी की क्वाड्रूपल ज्वाइंट रिप्लेसमेंट सर्जरी सफलतापूर्वक पूरी की। यह ओडिशा में अपनी तरह का पहला मामला और विश्व स्तर पर दूसरा मामला है।
एम्स भुवनेश्वर के एक ट्वीट के उत्तर में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“हमेशा नवाचार में सबसे आगे रहने और चिकित्सा जगत में नए बदलावों को अपनाने के लिए हमारे डॉक्टरों को बधाई। उनकी निपुणता हमें गौरवान्वित करती है! ”

Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments doctors for their innovation and embracing new changes
13 FEB 2023 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented the doctors for always being at the forefront of innovation and embracing new changes in the medical world. AIIMS Bhubaneswar conducted successful Quadruple Joint Replacement Surgery in a crippled patient. This is First of its kind in Odisha,Second Case reported Globally.
In response to a tweet by AIIMS Bhubaneswar, the Prime Minister said;
“Compliments to our doctors for always being at the forefront of innovation and embracing new changes in the medical world. Their dexterity makes us proud!”