Prime Minister's Office
Our people deserve the best possible infrastructure: PM
11 FEB 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Government is committed towards providing the best possible infrastructure to the people. PM also said that Government’s strides in infra creation have been widely lauded.
Responding to a tweet by Karnataka Chief Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Our people deserve the best possible infrastructure, which our Government will always work hard to provide. Our strides in infra creation have been widely lauded.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हमारे लोग सर्वोत्तम बुनियादी ढांचे के हकदार हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
11 FEB 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि सरकार लोगों को सर्वोत्तम बुनियादी ढांचा उपलब्ध कराने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि बुनियादी ढांचे के निर्माण की दिशा में उठाए गए सरकार के कदमों की व्यापक रूप से सराहना की गई है।
कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“हमारे लोग सर्वोत्तम बुनियादी ढांचे के हकदार हैं, जिसे प्रदान करने के लिए हमारी सरकार हमेशा कड़ी मेहनत करेगी। बुनियादी ढांचे के निर्माण की दिशा में उठाए गए हमारे कदमों की व्यापक रूप से सराहना की गई है।”