Prime Minister's Office
Our people deserve the best possible infrastructure: PM
11 FEB 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Government is committed towards providing the best possible infrastructure to the people. PM also said that Government’s strides in infra creation have been widely lauded.
Responding to a tweet by Karnataka Chief Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Our people deserve the best possible infrastructure, which our Government will always work hard to provide. Our strides in infra creation have been widely lauded.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশের জনগণ সব থেকে সেরা সম্ভব পরিকাঠামোর দাবিদার : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 FEB 2023 9:54AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, সরকার দেশের জনগণকে সব থেকে সেরা সম্ভব পরিকাঠামো প্রদানে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ। তিনি আরও বলেন, পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নের জন্য সরকারের গৃহীত পদক্ষেপগুলির ব্যাপক প্রশংসা হচ্ছে।
কর্ণাটকের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“আমাদের জনগণ সব থেকে সেরা সম্ভব পরিকাঠামোর দাবিদার। তা পূরণের লক্ষ্যে আমাদের সরকার কঠোর পরিশ্রম করে যাবে। পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নে সরকারের গৃহীত বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ ব্যাপকভাবে প্রশংসিত হয়েছে।”