Prime Minister's Office
Our people deserve the best possible infrastructure: PM
11 FEB 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Government is committed towards providing the best possible infrastructure to the people. PM also said that Government’s strides in infra creation have been widely lauded.
Responding to a tweet by Karnataka Chief Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Our people deserve the best possible infrastructure, which our Government will always work hard to provide. Our strides in infra creation have been widely lauded.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମ ଦେଶବାସୀ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ହକଦାର: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 FEB 2023 5:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସରକାର ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ । ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ବେଶ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରାଯାଉଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମ ଦେଶବାସୀ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ହକଦାର, ଯାହା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ଆମ ସରକାର କଠୋର ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରିବ । ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ବେଶ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ ।”