Prime Minister's Office
Our people deserve the best possible infrastructure: PM
11 FEB 2023 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Government is committed towards providing the best possible infrastructure to the people. PM also said that Government’s strides in infra creation have been widely lauded.
Responding to a tweet by Karnataka Chief Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Our people deserve the best possible infrastructure, which our Government will always work hard to provide. Our strides in infra creation have been widely lauded.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
આપણા લોકો શ્રેષ્ઠ સંભવ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરને પાત્ર છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
11 FEB 2023 9:54AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે સરકાર લોકોને શ્રેષ્ઠ સંભવ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર પ્રદાન કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. પીએમએ એમ પણ કહ્યું કે ઇન્ફ્રા સર્જનમાં સરકારની પ્રગતિની વ્યાપકપણે પ્રશંસા કરવામાં આવી છે.
કર્ણાટકના મુખ્ય પ્રધાનના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“અમારા લોકો શ્રેષ્ઠ સંભવ ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરને લાયક છે, જે પૂરી પાડવા માટે અમારી સરકાર હંમેશા સખત મહેનત કરશે. ઇન્ફ્રા ક્રિએશનમાં અમારી પ્રગતિની વ્યાપકપણે પ્રશંસા કરવામાં આવી છે.”