Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates to the people of Dungti village on getting tap water even at -30° C
11 FEB 2023 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Dungti village near Demjok in eastern Ladakh on getting tap water even at -30° C.
Responding to a tweet by MP, Jamyang Tsering Namgyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the people of Dungti! We are strongly committed to fulfilling the vision of providing Har Ghar Jal.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୩୦ ଡିଗ୍ରୀ ସେଲସିୟସ ତାପମାତ୍ରାରେ ଟ୍ୟାପ ପାଣି ପାଇଥିବା ଡୁଂଟି ଗ୍ରାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
11 FEB 2023 9:52AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ -୩୦ ଡିଗ୍ରୀ ସେଲସିୟସ ତାପମାତ୍ରାରେ ଟ୍ୟାପ ପାଣି ପାଇଥିବା ପୂର୍ବ ଲଦାଖର ଡେମଜୋକ ନିକଟସ୍ଥ ଡୁଂଟି ଗ୍ରାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସାଂସଦ ଜମୟାଙ୍ଗ ସେରିଂ ନାମଗ୍ୟାଲଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଡୁଂଟି ଗ୍ରାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ! ‘ହର ଘର ଜଲ’ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ପୂରଣ କରିବାକୁ ଆମେ ଦୃଢ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।”