Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to the Israeli Prime Minister
08 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to the Prime Minister of Israel, His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke with PM @netanyahu and discussed ways to strengthen the multifaceted India-Israel friendship, deepen our focus on innovation partnership, and our ongoing cooperation in defence and security."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઇઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી સાથે વાત કરી
08 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુ સાથે વાત કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"PM @netanyahu સાથે વાત કરી અને બહુપક્ષીય ભારત-ઇઝરાયેલ મિત્રતાને મજબૂત કરવા, નવીનતા ભાગીદારી પર અમારું ધ્યાન વધુ ગાઢ બનાવવા અને સંરક્ષણ અને સુરક્ષામાં અમારા ચાલુ સહકાર પર ચર્ચા કરી."