प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री से बात की
08 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के साथ बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्विटर पर कहा:
"मैंने प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू से बात की और बहुआयामी भारत-इजरायल दोस्ती को मजबूत करने के तरीकों, नवाचार साझेदारी पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने और रक्षा एवं सुरक्षा में हमारे निरंतर सहयोग पर चर्चा की।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to the Israeli Prime Minister
08 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to the Prime Minister of Israel, His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke with PM @netanyahu and discussed ways to strengthen the multifaceted India-Israel friendship, deepen our focus on innovation partnership, and our ongoing cooperation in defence and security."