Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary
23 JAN 2023 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Balasaheb Thackeray Ji on his birth anniversary. I will always cherish my various interactions with him. He was blessed with rich knowledge and wit. He devoted his life to public welfare."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বালাচাহেব ঠাকৰেৰ জন্মবাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সোঁৱৰণ
23 JAN 2023 9:04AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বালাচাহেব ঠাকৰেৰ জন্মজয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"বালাচাহেব ঠাকৰেজীৰ জন্মজয়ন্তীত তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। মই সদায় তেওঁৰ সৈতে মোৰ বিভিন্ন বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিছিলো। তেওঁ সমৃদ্ধ জ্ঞান আৰু বুদ্ধিৰে আশীৰ্বাদপ্ৰাপ্ত আছিল। তেওঁ নিজৰ জীৱন জনকল্যাণৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত কৰিছিল।"