प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बालासाहेब ठाकरे को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया
23 JAN 2023 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बालासाहेब ठाकरे को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“बालासाहेब ठाकरे जी को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूं। मैं हमेशा उनके साथ अपनी विभिन्न बातचीत को संजोकर रखूंगा। वे समृद्ध ज्ञान और वाकपटुता के मामले में धनी थे। उन्होंने अपना जीवन लोक कल्याण के लिए समर्पित कर दिया।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary
23 JAN 2023 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Balasaheb Thackeray on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Balasaheb Thackeray Ji on his birth anniversary. I will always cherish my various interactions with him. He was blessed with rich knowledge and wit. He devoted his life to public welfare."