Prime Minister's Office
Digital payments have brought ease and comfort in the lives of many : PM
21 JAN 2023 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today noted the ease and comfort brought by digital payments in the life of many.
In a reply to a tweet by a citizen, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"Digital payments have brought ease and comfort in the lives of many. You will find many anecdotes on this."
Similarly, replying to a Pravasi Bharatiya's tweet on the adoption of digital payments in India, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"It is a common sight across India…our people have shown remarkable dexterity in adapting to tech and innovation."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡିଜିଟାଲ ନେଣଦେଣ ଅନେକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନକୁ ସହଜ ଓ ଆରାମଦାୟକ କରିପାରିଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 JAN 2023 12:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଡିଜିଟାଲ ନେଣଦେଣ ଅନେକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନକୁ ସହଜ ଓ ଆରାମଦାୟକ କରିଛି ।
ଜଣେ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଡିଜିଟାଲ ନେଣଦେଣ ଅନେକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନକୁ ସହଜ ଓ ଆରାମଦାୟକ କରିଛି । ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଅନେକ ଉପାଖ୍ୟାନ ମିଳିପାରିବ ।’’
ସେହିପରି ଭାରତରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ନେଣଦେଣର ଗ୍ରହଣୀୟତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜଣେ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସାରା ଭାରତରେ ଏହା ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ ଦୃଶ୍ୟ... ଆମ ଲୋକେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଓ ନବାଚାରକୁ ଆପଣାଇବାରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ନିପୁଣତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।’’