Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates RRR team on winning Golden Globe Award for Best Original Song ‘Naatu Naatu’
11 JAN 2023 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the entire team of RRR on winning the Golden Globe Award for Best Original Song ‘Naatu Naatu’.
Sharing a tweet by RRR movie, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“A very special accomplishment! Compliments to M M Keeravaani, Prem Rakshith, Kaala Bhairava, Chandrabose, Rahul Sipligunj. I also congratulate S S Rajamouli, Jr NTR, Ram Charan and the entire team of RRR Movie. This prestigious honour has made every Indian very proud.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রেষ্ঠ মৌলিক সঙ্গীত হিসাবে ‘নাটু নাটু’ গোল্ডেন গ্লোব পুরস্কার জয় করায় আরআরআর দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 JAN 2023 12:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রেষ্ঠ মৌলিক সঙ্গীত হিসাবে ‘নাটু নাটু’ গোল্ডেন গ্লোব পুরস্কার জয় করায় আরআরআর দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
আরআরআর সিনেমার একটি ট্যুইট শেয়ার করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন, “এ এক বিশেষ সাফল্য! এমএম কিরাভানি, প্রেম রক্ষিত, কলা ভৈরব, চন্দ্র বোস, রাহুল শিপলিগুঞ্জ’কে শুভেচ্ছা। আমি জুনিয়র এনটিআর, এস এস রাজামৌলি, রামচরণ সহ আরআরআর সিনেমা দলকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। এই সম্মানজনক পুরস্কার প্রত্যেক ভারতীয়কে গর্বিত করেছে”।