Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates RRR team on winning Golden Globe Award for Best Original Song ‘Naatu Naatu’
11 JAN 2023 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the entire team of RRR on winning the Golden Globe Award for Best Original Song ‘Naatu Naatu’.
Sharing a tweet by RRR movie, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“A very special accomplishment! Compliments to M M Keeravaani, Prem Rakshith, Kaala Bhairava, Chandrabose, Rahul Sipligunj. I also congratulate S S Rajamouli, Jr NTR, Ram Charan and the entire team of RRR Movie. This prestigious honour has made every Indian very proud.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰেষ্ঠ মূল গীত ‘নাটু নাটু’ ৰ বাবে গ’ল্ডেন গ্ল’ব বঁটা লাভ কৰা আৰআৰআৰ টীমক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
11 JAN 2023 12:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰেষ্ঠ মূল গীত ‘নাটু নাটু’ ৰ বাবে গ’ল্ডেন গ্ল’ব বঁটা লাভ কৰা আৰআৰআৰ ৰ সমগ্ৰ টীমটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
আৰআৰআৰ মভিৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“এক অতিশয় বিশেষ সাফল্য! এম এম কীৰাবাণী, প্ৰেম ৰক্ষিথ, কালা ভৈৰৱ, চন্দ্ৰবোস, ৰাহুল ছিপলিগঞ্জলৈ অভিনন্দন। লগতে এছ এছ ৰাজামৌলী, জুনিয়ৰ এনটিআৰ, ৰাম চৰণ আৰু আৰআৰআৰ মভিৰ সমগ্ৰ টীমটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। এই বিশেষ সন্মানে প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়কে অতিশয় গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে।“