Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Nagaland for development works in key sectors
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated people of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy.
In response to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Nagaland, Neiphiu Rio, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy. The NDA Government is committed to fulfilling aspirations of the dynamic people of Nagaland."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में विकास कार्यों के लिए नगालैंड के लोगों को बधाई दी
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कनेक्टिविटी, शिक्षा, पर्यटन और ऊर्जा जैसे प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में विकास कार्यों के लिए नगालैंड के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
नगालैंड के मुख्यमंत्री नेफ्यू रियो के एक ट्वीट पर अपनी राय में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
‘नगालैंड के मेरे भाइयों और बहनों को कनेक्टिविटी, शिक्षा, पर्यटन और ऊर्जा जैसे प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में विकास कार्यों के लिए बधाई। एनडीए सरकार नगालैंड के ऊर्जावान लोगों की आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।’