Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Nagaland for development works in key sectors
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated people of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy.
In response to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Nagaland, Neiphiu Rio, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy. The NDA Government is committed to fulfilling aspirations of the dynamic people of Nagaland."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਜਿਹੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇਫਯੂ ਰੀਓ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ’ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਰਾਏ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਮੇਰੇ ਭਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭੈਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਜਿਹੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਐੱਨਡੀਏ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਊਰਜਾਵਾਨ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਕਾਂਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ।"