Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Nagaland for development works in key sectors
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated people of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy.
In response to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Nagaland, Neiphiu Rio, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy. The NDA Government is committed to fulfilling aspirations of the dynamic people of Nagaland."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी नागालँडमधील लोकांचे महत्त्वाच्या क्षेत्रातील विकास कामांसाठी केले अभिनंदन
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Mumbai
संपर्क सुविधा, शिक्षण, पर्यटन आणि ऊर्जा यासारख्या महत्त्वाच्या क्षेत्रांतील विकासकामांसाठी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नागालँडमधील लोकांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
नागालँडचे मुख्यमंत्री नेफियु रिओ यांच्या ट्विटला प्रतिसाद देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"संपर्क सुविधा, शिक्षण, पर्यटन आणि ऊर्जा यांसारख्या प्रमुख क्षेत्रांतील विकासकामांसाठी नागालँडच्या माझ्या बंधुभगिनींचे अभिनंदन. नागालँडमधील उत्साही लोकांच्या आकांक्षा पूर्ण करण्यासाठी राष्ट्रीय लोकशाही आघाडीचे सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे."