Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Nagaland for development works in key sectors
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated people of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy.
In response to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Nagaland, Neiphiu Rio, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy. The NDA Government is committed to fulfilling aspirations of the dynamic people of Nagaland."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରମୁଖ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ବିକାଶମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 JAN 2023 9:25AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କନେକ୍ଟିଭିଟି, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଓ ଶକ୍ତି ଭଳି ପ୍ରମୁଖ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେଇଫିଉ ରିଓଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“କନେକ୍ଟିଭିଟି, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ, ଶକ୍ତି ଭଳି ପ୍ରମୁଖ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବିକାଶମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡର ଭାଇ ଓ ଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏନଡିଏ ସରକାର ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଗତିଶୀଳ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।”