Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Nagaland for development works in key sectors
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated people of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy.
In response to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Nagaland, Neiphiu Rio, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy. The NDA Government is committed to fulfilling aspirations of the dynamic people of Nagaland."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാന മേഖലകളിലെ വികസന പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാഗാലാൻഡിലെ ജനങ്ങളെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി, വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം, ടൂറിസം, ഊർജം തുടങ്ങിയ സുപ്രധാന മേഖലകളെ ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന വികസന പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾക്ക് നാഗാലാൻഡിലെ ജനങ്ങളെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
നാഗാലാൻഡ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി നെഫിയു റിയോയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"കണക്‌ടിവിറ്റി, വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം, ടൂറിസം, ഊർജം തുടങ്ങിയ സുപ്രധാന മേഖലകളെ ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന വികസന പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾക്ക് നാഗാലാൻഡിലെ എന്റെ സഹോദരിമാർക്കും സഹോദരങ്ങൾക്കും അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. നാഗാലാൻഡിലെ ചലനാത്മക ജനങ്ങളുടെ അഭിലാഷങ്ങൾ നിറവേറ്റാൻ എൻ എ ഗവണ്മെന്റ് പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്."