Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Nagaland for development works in key sectors
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated people of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy.
In response to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Nagaland, Neiphiu Rio, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy. The NDA Government is committed to fulfilling aspirations of the dynamic people of Nagaland."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اہم شعبوں میں ترقیاتی کاموں کے لیے ناگالینڈ کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ناگالینڈ کےعوام کو ان ترقیاتی کاموں کے لیے مبارکباد دی ہے جو رابطہ کاری ، تعلیم، سیاحت اور توانائی جیسے اہم شعبوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہیں۔
ناگالینڈ کے وزیر اعلیٰ نیفیو ریو کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ناگالینڈ کی میری بہنوں اور بھائیوں کو ان ترقیاتی کاموں کے لیے مبارکباد جو رابطہ کاری ، تعلیم، سیاحت اور توانائی جیسے اہم شعبوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہیں۔ این ڈی اے حکومت ناگالینڈ کے متحرک لوگوں کی خواہشات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔‘‘