প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুখ্য খণ্ডসমূহত উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ বাবে নাগালেণ্ডৰ জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জনায়
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কানেক্টিভিটী, শিক্ষা, পৰ্যটন আৰু শক্তিৰ দৰে মুখ্য খণ্ডসমূহক সামৰি লোৱা উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ বাবে নাগালেণ্ডৰ জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
নাগালেণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী নেইফিউ ৰিঅ'ৰ এটা টুইটৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়াত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে;
"কানেক্টিভিটী, শিক্ষা, পৰ্যটন আৰু শক্তিৰ দৰে মুখ্য খণ্ডসমূহক সামৰি লোৱা উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ বাবে নাগালেণ্ডৰ মোৰ ভগ্নী আৰু ভাতৃসকলক অভিনন্দন। নাগালেণ্ডৰ গতিশীল জনতাৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ কৰাত এনডিএ চৰকাৰ সংকল্পবদ্ধ।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates people of Nagaland for development works in key sectors
07 JAN 2023 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated people of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy.
In response to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Nagaland, Neiphiu Rio, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my sisters and brothers of Nagaland for the development works which cover key sectors like connectivity, education, tourism and energy. The NDA Government is committed to fulfilling aspirations of the dynamic people of Nagaland."