Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a mishap at a public meeting in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 DEC 2022 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap at a public meeting in Nellore district of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the mishap from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the mishap at a public meeting in Nellore, AP. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ନେଲ୍ଲୋର ଠାରେ ସାଧାରଣ ସଭାରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
29 DEC 2022 10:00AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ନେଲ୍ଲୋର ଠାରେ ସାଧାରଣ ସଭାରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଓ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ବୋଲି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶର ନେଲ୍ଲୋର ଠାରେ ସାଧାରଣ ସଭାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ବେଶ ଦୁଃଖଦ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଓ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi”