Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes on Happy Losar
25 DEC 2022 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings and best wishes on the occasion of Losar.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes on “Happy Losar”, which has commenced and is marked with enthusiasm in Ladakh as new year. May this year, which has set in, bring happiness and well-being in everyone’s lives. May everyone’s wishes be fulfilled in this year.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोसर पर्व के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
25 DEC 2022 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोसर पर्व के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“लोसर पर्व”, जो लद्दाख में नव वर्ष के रूप में पूरे उत्साह के साथ मनाया जाता है, के अवसर पर सभी को शुभकामनाएं। आज शुरू होने वाला यह वर्ष सभी के जीवन में खुशियां और खुशहाली लाए। इस वर्ष में सभी की मनोकामनाएं पूरी हों।”