Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes on Happy Losar
25 DEC 2022 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings and best wishes on the occasion of Losar.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes on “Happy Losar”, which has commenced and is marked with enthusiasm in Ladakh as new year. May this year, which has set in, bring happiness and well-being in everyone’s lives. May everyone’s wishes be fulfilled in this year.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ હેપ્પી લોસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
25 DEC 2022 4:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ લોસરના અવસર પર તેમની શુભેચ્છાઓ અને શુભકામનાઓ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"હેપ્પી લોસર" પર શુભકામનાઓ, જેની શરૂઆત થઈ છે અને લદ્દાખમાં નવા વર્ષ તરીકે ઉત્સાહ સાથે ચિહ્નિત થયેલ છે. આ વર્ષ, જે શરૂ થયું છે, દરેકના જીવનમાં ખુશીઓ અને સુખાકારી લઈને આવે. આ વર્ષમાં દરેકની મનોકામનાઓ પૂર્ણ થાય.”