Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives of army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim
23 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives of army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the road mishap.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives of our brave army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିକିମ ଠାରେ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତ ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ
23 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସିକିମ ଠାରେ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ସିକିମ ଠାରେ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଆମ ବୀର ସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ@narendramodi”