Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives of army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim
23 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives of army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the road mishap.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives of our brave army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছিক্কিমত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত হোৱা সেনা জোৱানৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
23 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Guwahati
ছিক্কিমত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত হোৱা সেনা জোৱানৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত আহত হোৱাসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যও কামনা কৰিছে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী-কাৰ্যালয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা টুইটত কোৱা হৈছে;
“ছিক্কিমত সংঘটিত এক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত হোৱা আমাৰ বীৰ জোৱানৰ মৃত্যুৱে ব্যথিত কৰিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। আহতসকলে আশু আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক: PM @narendramodi”