Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives of army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim
23 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives of army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the road mishap.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives of our brave army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சிக்கிம் மாநிலத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்த ராணுவ வீரர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் அஞ்சலி
23 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
சிக்கிம் மாநிலத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்த ராணுவ வீரர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார். இந்த விபத்தில் காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய வேண்டுகிறேன் என்று பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில்,
“சிக்கிம் மாநிலத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த சாலை விபத்தில் ராணுவ வீரர்கள் உயிரிழந்ததற்கு மிகவும் துயரம் அடைந்தேன். உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பங்களுக்கு ஆழ்ந்த அஞ்சலி, காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய வேண்டுகிறேன் : PM@narendramodi