प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिक्किम में सड़क दुर्घटना में सैन्यकर्मियों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
23 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिक्किम में सड़क दुर्घटना में सैन्यकर्मियों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने सड़क हादसे में घायल हुए सैन्यकर्मियों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की भी कामना की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
‘सिक्किम में एक सड़क दुर्घटना में हमारे बहादुर सैन्यकर्मियों की मौत से दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति गहरी संवेदनाएं। घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं: प्रधानमंत्री @नरेन्द्र मोदी

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives of army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim
23 DEC 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives of army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery of those who got injured in the road mishap.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Pained by the loss of lives of our brave army personnel due to a road mishap in Sikkim. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi