Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Smt. Mukta Tilak
22 DEC 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of former Pune mayor and MLA, Maharashtra, Smt. Mukta Tilak.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Smt. Mukta Tilak Ji served society with diligence. She made a mark by raising pro-people issues and had a noteworthy tenure as Pune’s Mayor. Her commitment to BJP will always be cherished by Karyakartas. Pained by her demise. Condolences to her family and supporters. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے محترمہ مکتاتلک کےانتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
22 DEC 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پُنے کی سابق میئر اور مہاراشٹر کی رکن اسمبلی محترمہ مکتا تلک کے انتقال پر اپنے گہرے رنج وغم کااظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیراعظم نے کہا ؛
’’محترمہ مکتاتلک جی نےبری جاں نثاری کے ساتھ سماج کی خدمت کی۔ انہوں نے عوام دوست معاملات کو اٹھاکر نمایاں حیثیت حاصل کی اور پُنے کی میئر کی حیثیت سے ان کی مدت کار قابل ذکر رہی۔ بی جے پی کی خدمت کیلئے ان کے عزم کو کاریہ کرتاؤں کےذریعے ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائیگا۔ ان کے انتقال سے مجھے صدمہ ہوا ہے۔ ان کے اہل کنبہ اور حامیوں کو تعزیت ۔ اوم شانتی‘‘۔