Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to armed forces for 1971 war victory on Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2022 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to all those brave armed forces personnel who ensured India attained an exceptional win in the 1971 war on the occasion of Vijay Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Vijay Diwas, I pay homage to all those brave armed forces personnel who ensured India attained an exceptional win in the 1971 war. Our nation will always be indebted to the armed forces for their role in keeping the country safe and secure."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৯৭১ চনৰ যুদ্ধ জয়ৰ উপলক্ষে বিজয় দিৱসত সেনা বাহিনীলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
16 DEC 2022 11:18AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিজয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে ১৯৭১ চনৰ যুদ্ধত এক ব্যতিক্ৰমী জয় নিশ্চিত কৰা ভাৰতৰ সকলো সাহসী সেনা জোৱানৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“বিজয় দিৱসত মই ১৯৭১ চনৰ যুদ্ধত এক ব্যতিক্ৰমী জয় নিশ্চিত কৰা ভাৰতৰ সকলো সাহসী সেনা জোৱানৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো৷ দেশক সুৰক্ষিত আৰু নিৰাপদে ৰখাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সেনা বাহিনীৰ ভূমিকাৰ বাবে আমাৰ দেশ সদায় ঋণী হৈ থাকিব৷”