प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विजय दिवस के अवसर पर 1971 के युद्ध में जीत के लिए सशस्त्र बलों को नमन किया
16 DEC 2022 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विजय दिवस के अवसर पर 1971 के युद्ध में भारत की असाधारण जीत सुनिश्चित करने वाले सशस्त्र बलों के सभी बहादुर जवानों को नमन किया है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“विजय दिवस के अवसर पर, मैं 1971 के युद्ध में भारत की असाधारण जीत सुनिश्चित करने वाले सशस्त्र बलों के सभी बहादुर जवानों को नमन करता हूं। देश को सुरक्षित एवं संरक्षित रखने में सशस्त्र बलों की भूमिका के लिए हमारा राष्ट्र हमेशा उनका ऋणी रहेगा।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to armed forces for 1971 war victory on Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2022 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to all those brave armed forces personnel who ensured India attained an exceptional win in the 1971 war on the occasion of Vijay Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Vijay Diwas, I pay homage to all those brave armed forces personnel who ensured India attained an exceptional win in the 1971 war. Our nation will always be indebted to the armed forces for their role in keeping the country safe and secure."