প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
১৯৭১ – এর যুদ্ধ জয় উপলক্ষে বিজয় দিবস উদযাপনে সশস্ত্র বাহিনীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
16 DEC 2022 11:18AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৯৭১ – এর যুদ্ধে ভারতের অভূতপূর্ব জয় সুনিশ্চিত করার জন্য বীর জওয়ানদের বিজয় দিবস উপলক্ষে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “বিজয় দিবস উদযাপনের এই অবকাশে আমি ১৯৭১ – এর যুদ্ধে ভারতের অভূতপূর্ব জয় সুনিশ্চিত করার জন্য সকল বীর জওয়ানদের শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। দেশকে নিরাপদ ও সুরক্ষিত রাখতে সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর কাছে আমরা ঋণী”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to armed forces for 1971 war victory on Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2022 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to all those brave armed forces personnel who ensured India attained an exceptional win in the 1971 war on the occasion of Vijay Diwas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Vijay Diwas, I pay homage to all those brave armed forces personnel who ensured India attained an exceptional win in the 1971 war. Our nation will always be indebted to the armed forces for their role in keeping the country safe and secure."