Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ms. Mette Frederiksen for her re-election as the Prime Minister of Denmark
15 DEC 2022 11:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ms. Mette Frederiksen for her re-election as the Prime Minister of Denmark.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Warm congratulations to Ms. Mette Frederiksen for her re-election as the Prime Minister of Denmark. I look forward to continuing our cooperation in strengthening the India-Denmark Green Strategic Partnership. @Statsmin".

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டென்மார்க்கின் பிரதமராக மீண்டும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திருமிகு மெட்டே ஃப்ரெடரிக்சனுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
15 DEC 2022 11:01PM by PIB Chennai
டென்மார்க்கின் பிரதமராக மீண்டும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திருமிகு மெட்டே ஃப்ரெடரிக்சனுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“டென்மார்க்கின் பிரதமராக மீண்டும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திருமிகு மெட்டே ஃப்ரெடரிக்சனுக்கு அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்கள். இந்தியா – டென்மார்க் பசுமை உத்திபூர்வ கூட்டாண்மையை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் நமது ஒத்துழைப்பு தொடரும் என நான் எதிர்பார்க்கிறேன் @Statsmin”.