Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ms. Mette Frederiksen for her re-election as the Prime Minister of Denmark
15 DEC 2022 11:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ms. Mette Frederiksen for her re-election as the Prime Minister of Denmark.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Warm congratulations to Ms. Mette Frederiksen for her re-election as the Prime Minister of Denmark. I look forward to continuing our cooperation in strengthening the India-Denmark Green Strategic Partnership. @Statsmin".

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੇਟੇ ਫ੍ਰੈਡਰਿਕਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਡੈਨਮਾਰਕ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
15 DEC 2022 11:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੇਟੇ ਫ੍ਰੈਡਰਿਕਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਡੈਨਮਾਰਕ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ਤੋਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਡੈਨਮਾਰਕ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੇਟੇ ਫ੍ਰੈਡਰਿਕਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਡੈਨਮਾਰਕ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਸਟ੍ਰੈਟੇਜਿਕ ਪਾਰਟਨਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤਤਪਰ ਹਾਂ। @Statsmin".