Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments efforts to preserve and celebrate India’s rich musical tradition
10 DEC 2022 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented efforts to preserve and celebrate India’s rich musical tradition. Shri Modi has said that it will deepen the connect between our youth and our culture.
In response to a tweet by Kala Ramnath, the Prime Minister said;
"Exceptional effort, indicative of the passion and dedication to preserve as well as celebrate India’s rich musical tradition. I am sure it will deepen the connect between our youth and our culture."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধ সাংগিতীক পৰম্পৰাৰ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু উদযাপনৰ প্ৰয়াসক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 DEC 2022 8:59PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধ সাংগিতীক পৰম্পৰাৰ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু উদযাপনৰ প্ৰয়াসক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ই আমাৰ যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মৰ সৈতে সংস্কৃতিৰ সম্পৰ্কক প্ৰগাঢ় কৰিব।
কলা ৰামনাথৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ভাৰতৰ সমৃদ্ধ সাংগিতীক পৰম্পৰাৰ সংৰক্ষণ আৰু উদযাপনৰ প্ৰতি থকা আগ্ৰহ আৰু উতসৰ্গাকে প্ৰতীয়মান কৰা ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰয়াস। মই নিশ্চিত যে ই আমাৰ যুৱ-প্ৰজন্মৰ সৈতে সংস্কৃতিৰ সম্পৰ্কক প্ৰগাঢ় কৰি তুলিব”।