Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments efforts to preserve and celebrate India’s rich musical tradition
10 DEC 2022 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented efforts to preserve and celebrate India’s rich musical tradition. Shri Modi has said that it will deepen the connect between our youth and our culture.
In response to a tweet by Kala Ramnath, the Prime Minister said;
"Exceptional effort, indicative of the passion and dedication to preserve as well as celebrate India’s rich musical tradition. I am sure it will deepen the connect between our youth and our culture."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের সমৃদ্ধ সাঙ্গীতিক ঐতিহ্যের সংরক্ষণ ও উদযাপন প্রচেষ্টাকে সাধুবাদ জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 DEC 2022 8:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
ভারতের সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের সংরক্ষণ ও উদযাপন প্রচেষ্টার বিশেষ প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তিনি বলেছেন যে এর মধ্য দিয়ে দেশের সংস্কৃতি ও যুব সমাজের মধ্যে এক গভীর বন্ধন গড়ে উঠবে।
কলা রামনাথের এক ট্যুইট বার্তার উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“এ হল এক ব্যতিক্রমী প্রচেষ্টা। ভারতের সমৃদ্ধ সাঙ্গীতিক ঐতিহ্যের সংরক্ষণ ও উদযাপন প্রচেষ্টার সঙ্গে যে বিশেষ আবেগ জড়িয়ে রয়েছে, এ হল তারই এক নিদর্শন। এই প্রচেষ্টা যে দেশের সংস্কৃতি ও যুব সমাজের মধ্যে এক গভীর বন্ধনের সম্পর্ক গড়ে তুলবে, এ বিষয়ে আমি নিশ্চিত।”