Prime Minister's Office
PM compliments efforts to preserve and celebrate India’s rich musical tradition
10 DEC 2022 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented efforts to preserve and celebrate India’s rich musical tradition. Shri Modi has said that it will deepen the connect between our youth and our culture.
In response to a tweet by Kala Ramnath, the Prime Minister said;
"Exceptional effort, indicative of the passion and dedication to preserve as well as celebrate India’s rich musical tradition. I am sure it will deepen the connect between our youth and our culture."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ભારતની સમૃદ્ધ સંગીત પરંપરાને જાળવી રાખવા અને ઉજવવાના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી
10 DEC 2022 8:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતની સમૃદ્ધ સંગીત પરંપરાને જાળવી રાખવા અને તેની ઉજવણી કરવાના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે તે આપણા યુવાનો અને આપણી સંસ્કૃતિ વચ્ચેના જોડાણને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવશે.
કાલા રામનાથના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"અસાધારણ પ્રયાસ, ભારતની સમૃદ્ધ સંગીત પરંપરાને જાળવવા તેમજ ઉજવવા માટેના જુસ્સા અને સમર્પણનું સૂચક છે. મને ખાતરી છે કે તે આપણા યુવાનો અને આપણી સંસ્કૃતિ વચ્ચેના જોડાણને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવશે."