Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President Qasym-Jomart Toqayev for victory in the Presidential elections in Kazakhstan
21 NOV 2022 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated President Qasym-Jomart Toqayev for victory in the Presidential elections in Kazakhstan.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“My warm congratulations to President @TokayevKZ, for victory in the Presidential elections in Kazakhstan.
I look forward to continue working together, to further strengthen our bilateral partnership. @AkordaPress”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਜ਼ਾਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੱਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕਾਸਿਮ-ਜੋਮਾਰਤ ਤੋਕਾਯੇਵ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
21 NOV 2022 10:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਜ਼ਾਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੱਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕਾਸਿਮ-ਜੋਮਾਰਤ ਤੋਕਾਯੇਵ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਕਜ਼ਾਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਚੋਣਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿੱਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਕਾਸਿਮ-ਜੋਮਾਰਤ ਤੋਕਾਯੇਵ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੀ ਤਰਫ਼ੋਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।
ਮੈਂ ਸਾਡੀ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਸਵੰਦ ਹਾਂ। @AkordaPress”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1594728786783834118