Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa.
Responding to the tweet of Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Chiranjeevi Garu is remarkable. His rich work, diverse roles and wonderful nature have endeared him to film lovers across generations. Congratulations to him on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at @IFFIGoa.
@KChiruTweets"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کے بین الاقوامی فلم فیسٹول میں اس سال کی ہندوستانی فلم شخصیت کا ایوارڈ عطا کئے جانے پر تیلگو اداگار چرنجیوی کو مبارکباد دی ہے
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کے بین الاقوامی فلم فیسٹول میں سال کی ہندوستانی فلم شخصیت کا ایوارڈ عطا کئے جانے کے لئے تیلگو اداکار چرنجیوی کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ اطلاعا ت و نشریات اور کھیلوں اورنوجوانوں کے امورکے مرکزی وزیر جناب انو راگ سنگھ ٹھاکر کے ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
’’چرنجیوی گارو ایک غیر معمولی شخصیت ہیں ان کا بھرپور کام،متنوع کردار اور شاندار فطرت نے انہیں نسل در نسل فلمی شائقین کے دلوں میں ایک مقام اور عزت عطا کی ہے اور وہ انہیں بے حد پسند کرتے ہیں۔آئی ایف ایف آئی گوا @ پر انڈین فلم پرسنالٹی آف دی ایئر سے نوازے جانے پر انہیں مبارکباددیتا ہوں۔
@KChiruTweets"