Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa.
Responding to the tweet of Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Chiranjeevi Garu is remarkable. His rich work, diverse roles and wonderful nature have endeared him to film lovers across generations. Congratulations to him on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at @IFFIGoa.
@KChiruTweets"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୋଆ ଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ୫୩ତମ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଫିଲ୍ମ ଫେଷ୍ଟିଭାଲରେ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ ଫିଲ୍ମ ପର୍ସନାଲିଟି ଅଫ ଦ ଇୟର ପୁରସ୍କାରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ତେଲୁଗୁ ଅଭିନେତା ଚିରଞ୍ଜିବୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗୋଆ ଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ୫୩ତମ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଫିଲ୍ମ ଫେଷ୍ଟିଭାଲରେ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ ଫିଲ୍ମ ପର୍ସନାଲିଟି ଅଫ ଦ ଇୟର ପୁରସ୍କାରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ତେଲୁଗୁ ଅଭିନେତା ଚିରଞ୍ଜିବୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଏବଂ ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ଠାକୁରଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଚିରଞ୍ଜିବୀ ଗାରୁ ଅସାଧାରଣ । ନିଜ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ବିବିଧ ଭୂମିକା ଓ ଚମତ୍କାର ସ୍ୱଭାବ ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପୀଢିର ଫିଲ୍ମ ପ୍ରେମୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରିୟ ହୋଇ ପାରିଛନ୍ତି । @IFFIGoaରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ ଫିଲ୍ମ ପର୍ସନାଲିଟି ଅଫ ଦ ଇୟର ପୁରସ୍କାର ମିଳିଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି ।”