Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa.
Responding to the tweet of Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Chiranjeevi Garu is remarkable. His rich work, diverse roles and wonderful nature have endeared him to film lovers across generations. Congratulations to him on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at @IFFIGoa.
@KChiruTweets"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গোৱাত অনুষ্ঠিত ৫৩ সংখ্যক আন্তৰ্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্ৰ মহোৎসৱত ‘ইণ্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম পাৰ্চনেলিটী অৱ দ্য ইয়াৰ’ বঁটাৰে সন্মানিত তেলেগু অভিনেতা চিৰঞ্জীৱীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Guwahati
গোৱাত অনুষ্ঠিত ৫৩ সংখ্যক আন্তৰ্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্ৰ মহোৎসৱত ‘ইণ্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম পাৰ্চনেলিটী অৱ দ্য ইয়াৰ’ বঁটাৰে সন্মানিত তেলেগু অভিনেতা চিৰঞ্জীৱীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় তথ্য,সম্প্ৰচাৰ আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"চিৰঞ্জীৱী গাৰু অসাধাৰণ। উল্লেখনীয় কাম, বিবিধ ভূমিকাত অভিনয় আৰু সুন্দৰ স্বভাৱৰ বাবে সকলো প্ৰজন্মৰ চলচ্চিত্ৰপ্ৰেমীৰ মাজত প্ৰিয় তেওঁ। @IFFIGoa ত ‘ইণ্ডিয়ান ফিল্ম পাৰ্চনেলিটী অৱ দ্য ইয়াৰ’ বঁটাৰে সন্মানিত হোৱা বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
@KChiruTweets"