Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa.
Responding to the tweet of Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Chiranjeevi Garu is remarkable. His rich work, diverse roles and wonderful nature have endeared him to film lovers across generations. Congratulations to him on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at @IFFIGoa.
@KChiruTweets"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਤੇਲੁਗੂ ਅਭਿਨੇਤਾ ਚਿਰੰਜੀਵੀ ਨੂੰ ਗੋਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ 53ਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਫਿਲਮ ਪਰਸਨੈਲਿਟੀ ਆਵ੍ ਦ ਈਅਰ’ ਦਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਤੇਲੁਗੂ ਅਭਿਨੇਤਾ ਚਿਰੰਜੀਵੀ ਨੂੰ ਗੋਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ 53ਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਫਿਲਮ ਪਰਸਨੈਲਿਟੀ ਆਵ੍ ਦ ਈਅਰ’ ਦਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਚਿਰੰਜੀਵੀ ਗਾਰੂ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਕੰਮ, ਵਿਵਿਧ ਭੂਮਿਕਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਾਲੇ ਸੁਭਾਅ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਫਿਲਮ ਪ੍ਰੇਮੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਚਹੇਤਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ। @IFFIGoa ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਫਿਲਮ ਪਰਸਨੈਲਿਟੀ ਆਵ੍ ਦ ਈਅਰ’ ਦਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।
@KChiruTweets"