Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa.
Responding to the tweet of Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Chiranjeevi Garu is remarkable. His rich work, diverse roles and wonderful nature have endeared him to film lovers across generations. Congratulations to him on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at @IFFIGoa.
@KChiruTweets"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গোয়ায় ৫৩তম আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবে তেলেগু চলচ্চিত্র অভিনেতা চিরঞ্জিবী এ বছরের ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্র ব্যক্তিত্বের শিরোপা পাওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
গোয়ায় ৫৩তম আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবে তেলেগু চলচ্চিত্র অভিনেতা চিরঞ্জিবী এ বছরের ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্র ব্যক্তিত্বের শিরোপা পাওয়ায় অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার এবং যুব ও ক্রীড়া বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ ঠাকুরের এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন, “চিরঞ্জিবী গারু স্মরণীয়। তাঁর উল্লেখযোগ্য কাজ, বিভিন্ন ভূমিকায় অভিনয় এবং সুন্দর স্বভাবের জন্য সব প্রজন্মের চলচ্চিত্র প্রেমীদের কাছে তিনি আদরণীয় ব্যক্তিত্ব। @IFFIGoa. এ বছরের ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্র ব্যক্তিত্বের শিরোপা পাওয়ায় তাঁকে অভিনন্দন।
@KChiruTweets"