Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Telugu Actor, Chiranjeevi on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at 53rd International Film Festival of India in Goa.
Responding to the tweet of Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Chiranjeevi Garu is remarkable. His rich work, diverse roles and wonderful nature have endeared him to film lovers across generations. Congratulations to him on being conferred the Indian Film Personality of the Year at @IFFIGoa.
@KChiruTweets"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेलुगू अभिनेता चिरंजीवी को गोवा में आयोजित 53वें भारतीय अंतरराष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव में ‘इंडियन फिल्म पर्सनैलिटी ऑफ द ईयर’ का पुरस्कार दिए जाने पर बधाई दी
21 NOV 2022 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तेलुगू अभिनेता चिरंजीवी को गोवा में आयोजित 53वें भारतीय अंतरराष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव में ‘इंडियन फिल्म पर्सनैलिटी ऑफ द ईयर’ का पुरस्कार दिए जाने पर बधाई दी है।
केन्द्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण तथा युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर के ट्वीट का जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“चिरंजीवी गारू शानदार हैं। उनके शानदार काम, विविध भूमिकाओं और निराले स्वभाव ने उन्हें पीढ़ियों से फिल्म प्रेमियों का चहेता बनाया है। @IFFIGoa में ‘इंडियन फिल्म पर्सनैलिटी ऑफ द ईयर’ का पुरस्कार दिए जाने पर उन्हें बधाई।
@KChiruTweets"