Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Table Tennis player, Manika Batra for winning Bronze Medal at Asian Cup
20 NOV 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Table Tennis player, Manika Batra for winning Bronze Medal at Asian Cup.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"I congratulate Manika Batra for scripting history for Indian Table Tennis at the Asian Cup by winning a Bronze. Her success will inspire many athletes across India and will make Table Tennis even more popular. @manikabatra_TT"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टेबल टेनिस खिलाड़ी मनिका बत्रा को एशियन कप में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
20 NOV 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टेबल टेनिस खिलाड़ी मनिका बत्रा को एशियन कप में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"मैं मनिका बत्रा को एशियन कप में कांस्य जीतकर भारतीय टेबल टेनिस में इतिहास रचने के लिए बधाई देता हूं। उनकी सफलता पूरे भारत में कई एथलीटों को प्रेरित करेगी और टेबल टेनिस को और भी लोकप्रिय बनाएगी। @manikabatra_TT"