Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Table Tennis player, Manika Batra for winning Bronze Medal at Asian Cup
20 NOV 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Table Tennis player, Manika Batra for winning Bronze Medal at Asian Cup.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"I congratulate Manika Batra for scripting history for Indian Table Tennis at the Asian Cup by winning a Bronze. Her success will inspire many athletes across India and will make Table Tennis even more popular. @manikabatra_TT"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشین کپ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ٹیبل ٹینس کھلاڑی منیکا بترا کو مبارکباد پیش کی
20 NOV 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشین کپ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ٹیبل ٹینس کھلاڑی منیکا بترا کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا;
’’ایشین کپ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیت کر بھارتی ٹیبل ٹینس کے لیے تاریخ رقم کرنے پر میں منیکا بترا کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ان کی کامیابی بھارت بھر کے متعدد ایتھلیٹوں کو ترغیب فراہم کرے گی اور ٹیبل ٹینس کا کھیل مزید مقبول عام بنے گا۔@manikabatra_TT ‘‘