Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting completed Special Campaign 2.0 for Swachhata successfully.
I&B disposed of 4735 Quintals of Scraps and other materials, earned Revenue of Rs. 3.71 Crore and 1,75,447 Sq. feet of Space Freed. 108298 Physical Files Reviewed and out of which 66938 weeded out. 336 Outdoor Campaigns conducted and 3766 Number of spots was cleaned.
03 NOV 2022 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and its attached & Subordinate Offices, Autonomous Organizations, Statutory Bodies and Public Sector Undertakings such as Press Information Bureau (PIB); Central Bureau of Communication (CBC); Publications DivisionOffice of the Registrar of Newspapers for India (RNI); Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC); Electronic Media Monitoring Centre (EMMC); New Media Wing (NMW); Prasar Bharati (a. All India Radio b. Doordarshan); Film and Television Institute of India (FTII), Pune; Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute (SRFTI), Kolkata; Indian Institute of Mass Communication (IIMC); Press Council of India (PCI); Broadcast Engineering Consultants (India) Limited (BECIL) and National Film Development Corporation Limited (NFDC) (including the merged film Media units) have carried out Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October 2022 to 31st October 2022 on Pan India basis which was focused on the disposal of pending matters, weeding out old/redundant files and the overall cleanliness of the offices and space management. The achievements of the campaign on various parameters are as below: -
• 14 MP References, 320 Public Grievances, 181 PG Appeals and 4 Parliamentary Assurances have been cleared.
• 108298 Physical Files Reviewed out of which 66938 were weeded out. 2217 E-Files were reviewed out which 1868 closed. 1,75,447 square feet of space freed and revenue of Rs. 3, 71, 66,846/-generated.
• 336 Outdoor Cleanliness Campaign conducted and 3766 spots were cleared.
2. Preparatory phase
• During the preparatory phase from 14th – 30th Sept 2022, appointment of nodal officer, sensitisation of attached & subordinate offices and their field offices were done to take appropriate action on selection and identification of cleanness campaign sites, identification of scraps and redundant materials, hiring of vendors for disposal of old papers/magazines etc.
• Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Honourable Minister of Information and Broadcasting and Youth Affairs and Sports visited to Doordarshan Kendra, Ahmedabad on 29th September 2022 as a part of the pre-campaign inspection which created immense enthusiasm in different offices of the Ministry to make the campaign a grand success.
• Officers from Ministry also visited different field offices during the preparatory phase to see the preparedness before the launch of campaign.
• Media plan and guidelines were issued to all Media units of the Ministry for implementation in coordination/collaboration with DARPG for creating awareness in the offices of different Ministries including Ministry of I&B for success of the campaign.
3. Campaign Phase
• With the launch of Special Campaign 2.0 on 2nd Oct 2022, monitoring of the progress as per the guidelines of DARPG was done on daily basis. Officers from the Ministry were also deputed to Media Units and their field offices to review the progress on the spot and guidance for successful implementation and accomplishment of the targets.
•
• The progress of Special Campaign 2.0 was monitored on a dedicated portal https://www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm22 on daily basis by DARPG . The consolidated data on achievement was uploaded in the mentioned portal every day.
•
• The achievements of the Ministry in brief on different action points of Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd Oct to 31st Oct 2022 is as follows
Sl. No
Category
Progress as on October 31st, 2022
1
Swachhata Campaign Sites (Outdoor)
336
2
Number of spots where cleaning and disposal has taken place (indoor and outdoor)
3,766
3
Record Management:
Files Reviewed (physical + e-files)
1,10,515
4
Public Grievances + Appeals Redressed
501
5
Revenue Earned
Rs. 3,71,66,846
6
Space Freed ( in Sqr feet)
1,75,447
7
MP’s References
14
8
Parliamentary Assurance
4
9
Quantity of Scraps/old items/newspapers etc. disposed of ( Qtl.)
4735
4. Action points where achievements exceeded the target fixed
i) Outdoor Campaign (Initial target- 196 Achievement- 336)
ii) Review of physical files for weeding out (Initial target- 48726 Achievement-108298)
iii) Review of e-Files (Initial target- 86 Achievement-2217)
iv) Achievements on Cleaning of spots where no target given - 3766
5. Filming of sites to show case outstanding achievements
Filming of 4 sites with outstanding achievement was done as per the guidelines of DARP and shown through electronic and Social media. These are:
1. Doordarshan Kendra, Jaipur; ii) All India Radio, Jaipur; iii) All India Radio, Trivendrum and iv) Central Bureau of Communication (CBC), Store Room.
6. Success Stories
a) DDK Ahmedabad
b) Achievement of AIR
c) CBC (more than 10 years bills and sample newspapers are being weeded out)
7. Publicity of the achievements through different Media during Special Campaign 2.0.
a) Total Number of Tweets
1174
b)Total Number of Videos
318
c)Total no of short films screened
17
d)Total Number of Other Social Media Posts
834
e)PIB Statement issued
3
8. Important posts under publicity through different Media
Local media coverage of the visits of HMIB and HMSIB to DDK Ahmedabad and AIR Vijaywada respectively under the Special Campaign 2.0
1. Print Media
1. Screening of Short films
• Film Division screened 7 short films based on the theme of Swachhata to increase the awareness and impact of Special Campaign 2.0. These films are as follows:
1. Dhamner (10 min)
Synopsis: With their dedication and hard work the people of Dhamner has turned their village into a model village in the State of Maharashtra.
1. Chimu (4 min)
Synopsis: Chimu realises the harm in littering and sets out to teach others how to keep the city clean.
1. Churchgate Fast (3 min)
Synopsis: The film shows how a simple act of spitting causes tremendous effects on our Society, environment and health.
1. Mr. Clean Comes to City (3 min)
Synopsis: Film on civic sense-about to keep city clean.
1. Pied Piper of Mumbai (4 min)
Synopsis: This is an animation film on cleanliness. It gives the message that your cleanliness, health and hygiene is your responsibility and obligation, if you ignore it you to do so at your own peril.
1. Hisaab Do (3 min)
Synopsis: Film is about how to keep city clean. It is your social responsibility to keep your surroundings clean.
1. Plastic World (7 Mins)
Synopsis: An animation films that portrays the vast and arid dystopian landscape of the future, covered in plastic waste and also alerts against the hazardous effects of plastic on human life and environment.
9. Important work in Progress/pending to go beyond 31st Oct 2022
a) Old/condemned vehicles to be disposed of - 194
b) At CBC more than 10 years bills and sample newspapers are being weeded out.
c) Energy Audit of Stations/ Offices is underway at AIR
d) Improvement of Horticulture in National Media Centre (PIB), New Delhi
e) Books to be donated to libraries by Publications Division.
HMIB, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur’s visit to DDK Ahmedabad
Visit of Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary (I&B) to Central Bureau of Communication (CBC) Headquarters, Soochna Bhawan
7
3 (1)
Saurabh Singh

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने स्वच्छता अभियान 2.0 यशस्वीरित्या केले पूर्ण
माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयाने (आय अँड बी) 4735 क्विंटल भंगार आणि इतर साहित्याची विल्हेवाट लावत, 3.71 कोटी रुपयांचा महसूल मिळवला आहे. 1,75,447 चौ. फुटाची जागाही मोकळी केली आहे. 108298 प्रत्यक्ष नस्तींचे (फायलींचे) पुनरावलोकन केले आणि त्यापैकी 66938 बाद केल्या. बाह्य क्षेत्रात 336 मोहीमा राबवल्या आणि 3766 ठिकाणांची स्वच्छता केली.
03 NOV 2022 8:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 नोव्‍हेंबर 2022
माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय आणि त्याची संलग्न आणि अखत्यारीतील कार्यालये, स्वायत्त संस्था, वैधानिक संस्था आणि सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रम जसे की पत्र सूचना कार्यालय (पीआयबी); सेंट्रल ब्युरो ऑफ कम्युनिकेशन (सीबीसी); प्रकाशन विभाग; रजिस्ट्रार ऑफ न्यूजपेपर्स फॉर इंडिया (आरएनआय); केन्द्रीय चित्रपट प्रमाणन मंडळ (सीबीएफसी); इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मीडिया मॉनिटरिंग सेंटर (ईएमएमसी); न्यू मीडिया विंग (एनएमडब्लू); प्रसार भारती (अ. आकाशवाणी, ब. दूरदर्शन); भारतीय चित्रपट आणि दूरचित्रवाणी संस्था (एफटीआयआय), पुणे; सत्यजित रे चित्रपट आणि दूरचित्रवाणी संस्था (एसआरएफटीआय), कोलकाता; भारतीय जनसंवाद संस्था (आयआयएमसी); भारतीय वृत्तपत्र परिषद (प्रेस कौन्सिल ऑफ इंडिया,पीसीआय); ब्रॉडकास्ट इंजिनिअरिंग कन्सल्टंट्स (इंडिया) लिमिटेड (बीईसीआयएल) आणि राष्ट्रीय चित्रपट विकास महामंडळ मर्यादित (एनएफडीसी, विलीन झालेल्या चित्रपट माध्यम विभागासह) यांनी 2 ऑक्टोबर 2022 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 या कालावधीत देशव्यापी विशेष मोहीम 2.0 राबवली. यात प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा, जुन्या/अनावश्यक नस्ती (फायली) बाद करणे, कार्यालयांची संपूर्ण स्वच्छता आणि जागा व्यवस्थापन आदींवर लक्ष केन्द्रित केले होते. संबंधित मोहिमेची कामगिरी खालीलप्रमाणे आहेतः -
• खासदारांच्या 14 शिफारशी, 320 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी, 181 पीजी अपील आणि 4 संसदीय आश्वासने मंजूर करण्यात आली आहेत.
• प्रत्यक्ष 108298 नस्तींचे (फायलींचे) पुनरावलोकन केले, त्यापैकी 66938 बाद केल्या. 2217 ई-फाईल्सचे पुनरावलोकन केले त्यापैकी 1868 बंद केल्या. 1,75,447 चौ. फुटाची जागा मोकळी केली. 3, 71, 66,846/- चा महसूल मिळवला.
• 336 क्षेत्रीय स्वच्छता मोहीमा राबवण्यात आल्या आणि 3766 ठिकाणे स्वच्छ केली. मोकळे करण्यात आले.
तयारीचा टप्पा
• 14 ते 30 सप्टेंबर 2022 पर्यंतच्या तयारीच्या टप्प्यात, नोडल अधिकाऱ्याची नियुक्ती, संलग्न आणि अखत्यारीतील कार्यालये तसेच त्यांच्या क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांमध्ये स्वच्छता मोहिमेच्या ठिकाणांची निवड, भंगार आणि अनावश्यक साहित्य कोणते हे ठरवणे, जुनी कागदपत्रे/नियतकालिके इत्यादींची विल्हेवाट लावण्यासाठी विक्रेत्यांची भाडेतत्त्वावर निवड करणे यांचा यात समावेश होता.
• माहिती आणि प्रसारण तसेच युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकूर यांनी 29 सप्टेंबर 2022 रोजी मोहीमपूर्व तपासणीचा एक भाग म्हणून अहमदाबाद दूरदर्शन केंद्राला भेट दिली, यामुळे मंत्रालयाच्या विविध कार्यालयांमध्ये मोहीम यशस्वी करण्यासाठी प्रचंड उत्साह निर्माण झाला.
• मंत्रालयातील अधिकाऱ्यांनीही मोहिमेची सुरुवात करण्यापूर्वी तयारीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी वेगवेगळ्या प्रादेशिक कार्यालयांना भेटी दिल्या.
• अभियानाच्या यशस्वितेसाठी माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालयासह विविध मंत्रालयांच्या कार्यालयांमध्ये जागरूकता निर्माण करण्यासाठी डीएआरपीजीसह समन्वय/सहयोगाने अंमलबजावणी करण्याकरता मंत्रालयाच्या सर्व माध्यम संस्थासाठी योजना आणि मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे जारी करण्यात आली.
मोहिमेचा टप्पा
• विशेष मोहीम 2.0 2 ऑक्टोबर 2022 रोजी सुरु केल्यावर, डीएआरपीजीच्या मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांनुसार दरदरोज प्रगतीचा आढावा घेण्यात आला. जेणेकरून ते घटनास्थळावरील प्रगतीचा आढावा घेता यावा आणि लक्ष्यांची यशस्वी अंमलबजावणी तसेच पूर्तता करण्यासाठी मार्गदर्शन करता यावे यासाठी मंत्रालयातील अधिकार्‍यांची देखील प्रसारमाध्यम विभाग आणि त्यांच्या क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांमध्ये नेमणूक करण्यात आली होती.
• विशेष मोहीम 2.0 च्या प्रगतीवर DARPG द्वारे दैनंदिन स्वरूपात https://www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm22 या समर्पित पोर्टलवर देखरेख ठेवण्यात आली. कामगिरीसंदर्भातील एकत्रित डेटा उपरोक्त पोर्टलवर दररोज अपलोड केला जातो.
• 2 ऑक्‍टोबर ते 31 ऑक्‍टोबर 2022 या कालावधीत विशेष मोहीम 2.0 च्या विविध कृती मुद्यांवर मंत्रालयाने मिळवलेले यश पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Sl. No
Category
Progress as on October 31st, 2022
1
Swachhata Campaign Sites (Outdoor)
336
2
Number of spots where cleaning and disposal has taken place (indoor and outdoor)
3,766
3
Record Management:
Files Reviewed (physical + e-files)
1,10,515
4
Public Grievances + Appeals Redressed
501
5
Revenue Earned
Rs. 3,71,66,846
6
Space Freed ( in Sqr feet)
1,75,447
7
MP’s References
14
8
Parliamentary Assurance
4
9
Quantity of Scraps/old items/newspapers etc. disposed of ( Qtl.)
4735
कृती बिंदू जेथे यश निश्चित केलेल्या लक्ष्यापेक्षा जास्त आहे
1. आऊटडोअर मोहीम (प्रारंभिक लक्ष्य- 196 साध्य- 336)
2. निपटारा करण्यासाठी भौतिक फाइल्सचे पुनरावलोकन (प्रारंभिक लक्ष्य- 48726 साध्य-108298)
3. ई-फाईल्सचे पुनरावलोकन (प्रारंभिक लक्ष्य- 86 साध्य-2217)
4. लक्ष्य दिलेले नसलेल्या ठिकाणांची स्वच्छता - 3766
उल्लेखनीय कामगिरी दाखवण्यासाठी साइट्सचे चित्रीकरण
DARP च्या मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांनुसार उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी असलेल्या 4 साइट्सचे चित्रीकरण करण्यात आले आणि इलेक्ट्रॉनिक आणि सोशल मीडियाद्वारे दाखवले गेले. हे आहेत:
दूरदर्शन केंद्र, जयपूर; ii) ऑल इंडिया रेडिओ, जयपूर; iii) ऑल इंडिया रेडिओ, त्रिवेंद्रम आणि iv) सेंट्रल ब्युरो ऑफ कम्युनिकेशन (CBC), स्टोअर रूम.
यशोगाथा
1. डीडीके अहमदाबाद
2. आकाशवाणीची कामगिरी
3. CBC (10 वर्षांपेक्षा जास्त बिले आणि नमुना वर्तमानपत्रांचा कचरा काढून टाकण्यात आला.)
विशेष मोहीम 2.0 दरम्यान विविध माध्यमांद्वारे कामगिरीची प्रसिद्धी.
a) Total Number of Tweets
1174
b)Total Number of Videos
318
c)Total no of short films screened
17
d)Total Number of Other Social Media Posts
834
e)PIB Statement issued
3
विविध माध्यमांद्वारे प्रसिद्धी अंतर्गत महत्त्वाच्या पोस्ट
विशेष मोहीम 2.0 अंतर्गत अनुक्रमे DDK अहमदाबाद आणि AIR विजयवाडा येथे केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्री तसेच माहिती आणि प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री यांच्या भेटींचे स्थानिक मीडिया कव्हरेज
छपाई माध्यमे
लघुपटांचे स्क्रीनिंग
विशेष मोहीम 2.0 ची जागरूकता आणि प्रभाव वाढवण्यासाठी फिल्म डिव्हिजनने स्वच्छता या संकल्पनेवर आधारित 7 लघुपट दाखवले. हे चित्रपट पुढीलप्रमाणे आहेत:
धामणेर (10 मि)
सारांश: आपल्या समर्पण आणि परिश्रमाने धामणेरच्या लोकांनी आपले गाव महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील आदर्श गाव बनवले आहे.
चिमू (4 मि.)
सारांश: चिमूला कचरा टाकण्याच्या दुष्परिणामांची जाणीव झाली आणि शहर स्वच्छ कसे ठेवायचे हे इतरांना शिकवले.
चर्चगेट फास्ट (3 मि)
सारांश: थुंकण्याच्या एका साध्या कृतीचा आपल्या समाजावर, पर्यावरणावर आणि आरोग्यावर कसा जबरदस्त परिणाम होतो ते हा चित्रपट दाखवतो.
मिस्टर क्लीन कम्स टू सिटी (3 मि)
सारांश: शहर स्वच्छ ठेवण्याबाबतच्या नागरी भावनांचे चित्रण.
पाईड पायपर ऑफ मुंबई (4 मि.)
सारांश: हा स्वच्छतेवरचा ॲनिमेशन चित्रपट आहे. आरोग्य आणि स्वच्छता ही तुमची जबाबदारी आणि कर्तव्य आहे,असा संदेश यातून दिला जातो. जर तुम्ही त्याकडे दुर्लक्ष केले तर तुम्ही स्वतःचेच आरोग्य कसे धोक्यात घालाल यांची माहिती.
हिसाब दो (3 मि)
सारांश: शहर स्वच्छ कसे ठेवायचे यावर आधारित चित्रपट आहे. आपला परिसर स्वच्छ ठेवणे ही आपली सामाजिक जबाबदारी आहे.
प्लास्टिकचे जग (7 मिनिटे)
सारांश: एक ॲनिमेशन चित्रपट ज्यामध्ये भविष्यातील विशाल आणि रखरखीत विदारक भूचित्राचे चित्रण केले आहे. यात पूर्ण पृथ्वी प्लास्टिकच्या कचऱ्याने झाकलेली आहे असे दाखवले असून प्लास्टिक कचऱ्याचा मानवी जीवनावर आणि पर्यावरणावर होणारे घातक परिणाम या विरुद्ध इशारा दिला आहे.
31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 नंतरचे महत्त्वपूर्ण /प्रलंबित काम
1. जुनी / रद्दबातल केलेली वाहने निकाली काढणे - 194
2. CBC मध्ये 10 वर्षांपेक्षा जास्त काळची बिले आणि नमुना वर्तमानपत्रे काढून टाकली जात आहेत.
3. स्टेशन्स /कार्यालयांचे उर्जा लेखापरीक्षण आकाशवाणीवर सुरू आहे
4. नॅशनल मीडिया सेंटर (PIB), नवी दिल्ली मध्ये फळबागांच्या संवर्धनात सुधारणा
5. प्रकाशन विभागाकडून ग्रंथालयांना भेट म्हणून द्यावयाची पुस्तके.
केंद्रीय माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्री अनुराग सिंग ठाकूर यांची दूरदर्शन केंद्र अहमदाबादला भेट.
Visit of Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary (I&B) to Central Bureau of Communication (CBC) Headquarters, Soochna Bhawan
7
3 (1)