Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Inspects Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Ayodhya in Uttar Pradesh and performed darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman today. The Prime Minister inspected the site of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra. He also interacted with people associated with the sacred project including the shramjeevis at the temple site.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तर प्रदेश के अयोध्या में भगवान श्री रामलला विराजमान के दर्शन किये और उनकी पूजा-अर्चना की
श्रीराम जन्मभूमि तीर्थ क्षेत्र स्थल का निरीक्षण किया
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
दीपावली की पूर्व संध्या पर, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज उत्तर प्रदेश में अयोध्या का दौरा किया और भगवान श्री रामलला विराजमान के दर्शन किये तथा उनकी पूजा-अर्चना की। प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री राम जन्मभूमि तीर्थ क्षेत्र स्थल का निरीक्षण किया। उन्होंने मंदिर स्थल पर पवित्र परियोजना से जुड़े श्रमजीवियों तथा अन्य लोगों से बातचीत भी की।