Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Inspects Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Ayodhya in Uttar Pradesh and performed darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman today. The Prime Minister inspected the site of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra. He also interacted with people associated with the sacred project including the shramjeevis at the temple site.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் அயோத்தியில் பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராம்லாலா விரஜ்மானை தரிசித்து பூஜை செய்த பிரதமர்
ஸ்ரீ ராம ஜென்மபூமி தீர்த்த க்ஷேத்ரா தளத்தை ஆய்வு செய்கிறார்
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Chennai
தீபாவளியை முன்னிட்டு, உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள அயோத்திக்கு இன்று சென்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, பகவான் ஸ்ரீ ராம்லாலா விரஜ்மானை தரிசனம் செய்து பூஜை செய்தார்.
ஸ்ரீ ராம ஜென்மபூமி தீர்த்த க்ஷேத்ரா அமைந்துள்ள இடத்தை பிரதமர் பார்வையிட்டார். இந்த புனிதத் திட்டத்துடன் தொடர்புடையவர்களுடனும், கோவிலை உருவாக்குபவர்களுடனும் குறிப்பாக தொழிலாளர்களுடனும் பிரதமர் உரையாடினார்.