Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Inspects Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Ayodhya in Uttar Pradesh and performed darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman today. The Prime Minister inspected the site of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra. He also interacted with people associated with the sacred project including the shramjeevis at the temple site.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी उत्तर प्रदेशातील अयोध्येत भगवान श्री रामलल्ला विराजमान यांचे दर्शन घेऊन केली पूजा
श्री रामजन्मभूमी तीर्थक्षेत्राच्या जागेची केली पाहणी
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दीपावलीच्या पूर्वसंध्येला आज उत्तर प्रदेशातील अयोध्येला भेट दिली आणि भगवान श्री रामलल्ला विराजमान यांचे दर्शन घेऊन पूजा केली. पंतप्रधानांनी श्री रामजन्मभूमी तीर्थक्षेत्राच्या जागेची पाहणी देखील केली. मंदिराच्या परिसरात असलेल्या श्रमजीवींसह तेथील पवित्र प्रकल्पाशी संबंधित लोकांशीही त्यांनी संवाद साधला.