Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Inspects Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Ayodhya in Uttar Pradesh and performed darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman today. The Prime Minister inspected the site of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra. He also interacted with people associated with the sacred project including the shramjeevis at the temple site.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના અયોધ્યામાં ભગવાન શ્રી રામલલા વિરાજમાનના દર્શન કર્યા અને પૂજા કરી
શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ તીર્થ ક્ષેત્ર સ્થળનું નિરીક્ષણ કર્યું
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દીપાવલીની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ઉત્તર પ્રદેશમાં અયોધ્યાની મુલાકાત લીધી હતી અને આજે ભગવાન શ્રી રામલલા વિરાજમાનના દર્શન અને પૂજા કરી હતી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ તીર્થ ક્ષેત્રના સ્થળનું નિરીક્ષણ કર્યું. તેમણે મંદિરના સ્થળે શ્રમજીવીઓ સહિત પવિત્ર પ્રોજેક્ટ સાથે સંકળાયેલા લોકો સાથે પણ વાતચીત કરી હતી.