Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Inspects Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra site
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Deepavali, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Ayodhya in Uttar Pradesh and performed darshan and pooja of Bhagwan Shree Ramlala Virajman today. The Prime Minister inspected the site of Shree Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra. He also interacted with people associated with the sacred project including the shramjeevis at the temple site.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਲਲਾ ਵਿਰਾਜਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮਭੂਮੀ ਤੀਰਥ ਖੇਤਰ ਸਥਾਨ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ
23 OCT 2022 7:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੀਵਾਲੀ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਲਲਾ ਵਿਰਾਜਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਜਨਮ ਭੂਮੀ ਤੀਰਥ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਾਲੀ ਥਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰਮਜੀਵੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।