Prime Minister's Office
PM greets citizens on Dhanteras
Lauds the efforts of those working in the field of traditional medicine and Yoga
Shares recent speech at Global Ayush Summit
22 OCT 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the citizens on the auspicious occasion of Dhanteras. Highlighting the close association of Dhanteras with health and wellness, the Prime Minister recognised the global attention drawn towards India’s traditional medicines & Yoga and lauded the efforts of those working in these fields. He also shared his recent speech at the Global Ayush Summit.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Greetings on the auspicious occasion of Dhanteras. May the people of our nation be blessed with abundance of good health and prosperity. May the spirit of wealth creation keep blossoming in our society.”
“Dhanteras also has a close association with health and wellness. In the recent years, India’s traditional medicines and Yoga have drawn global attention. I laud those working in these fields. Sharing my speech at the recent Global Ayush Summit.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ધનતેરસ પર નાગરિકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
પરંપરાગત ચિકિત્સા અને યોગના ક્ષેત્રમાં કામ કરતા લોકોના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી
વૈશ્વિક આયુષ સમિટમાં તાજેતરનું ભાષણ શેર કર્યુ
22 OCT 2022 7:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ધનતેરસના શુભ અવસર પર નાગરિકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. આરોગ્ય અને સુખાકારી સાથે ધનતેરસના ગાઢ જોડાણને ઉજાગર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ભારતની પરંપરાગત દવાઓ અને યોગ તરફ આકર્ષિત વૈશ્વિક ધ્યાનને ઓળખ્યું અને આ ક્ષેત્રોમાં કામ કરતા લોકોના પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી. તેમણે ગ્લોબલ આયુષ સમિટમાં તેમનું તાજેતરનું ભાષણ પણ શેર કર્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“ધનતેરસના શુભ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના લોકોને સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સમૃદ્ધિની પુષ્કળ આશીર્વાદ મળે. સંપત્તિ સર્જનની ભાવના આપણા સમાજમાં ખીલતી રહે.”
“ધનતેરસનો સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુખાકારી સાથે પણ ગાઢ સંબંધ છે. તાજેતરના વર્ષોમાં, ભારતની પરંપરાગત દવાઓ અને યોગે વૈશ્વિક ધ્યાન ખેંચ્યું છે. હું આ ક્ષેત્રોમાં કામ કરનારાઓની પ્રશંસા કરું છું. તાજેતરના વૈશ્વિક આયુષ સમિટમાં મારું ભાષણ શેર કરી રહ્યો છું.