प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों को धनतेरस की बधाई दी
पारंपरिक चिकित्सा और योग के क्षेत्र में कार्यरत लोगों के प्रयासों की सराहना की
वैश्विक आयुष शिखर सम्मेलन में अपने हाल के संबोधन को साझा किया
22 OCT 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने धनतेरस के पावन अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है। स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण के साथ धनतेरस के घनिष्ठ संबंध का उल्लेख करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत की पारंपरिक औषधियों और योग की ओर वैश्विक झुकाव को मान्यता देते हुए इन क्षेत्रों में कार्यरत लोगों के प्रयासों की सराहना की। उन्होंने वैश्विक आयुष सम्मेलन में दिए अपने हाल के संबोधन को भी साझा किया।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“धनतेरस के पावन अवसर पर बधाई। हमारे देशवासियों को प्रचुर मात्रा में अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और समृद्धि का आशीर्वाद मिले। ऐसी कामना है कि हमारे समाज में समृद्धि के सृजन की भावना निरंतर पनपती रहे।"
धनतेरस का स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण के साथ भी घनिष्ठ संबंध है। हाल के वर्षों में, भारत की पारंपरिक औषधियों और योग ने वैश्विक ध्यान को अपनी ओर आकर्षित किया है। मैं इन क्षेत्रों में कार्यरत लोगों की सराहना करता हूं। हाल ही में वैश्विक आयुष शिखर सम्मेलन में दिए गए अपने संबोधन को साझा कर रहा हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets citizens on Dhanteras
Lauds the efforts of those working in the field of traditional medicine and Yoga
Shares recent speech at Global Ayush Summit
22 OCT 2022 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the citizens on the auspicious occasion of Dhanteras. Highlighting the close association of Dhanteras with health and wellness, the Prime Minister recognised the global attention drawn towards India’s traditional medicines & Yoga and lauded the efforts of those working in these fields. He also shared his recent speech at the Global Ayush Summit.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Greetings on the auspicious occasion of Dhanteras. May the people of our nation be blessed with abundance of good health and prosperity. May the spirit of wealth creation keep blossoming in our society.”
“Dhanteras also has a close association with health and wellness. In the recent years, India’s traditional medicines and Yoga have drawn global attention. I laud those working in these fields. Sharing my speech at the recent Global Ayush Summit.”