Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on learnings from Mahatma Gandhi’s home in Porbandar
02 OCT 2022 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on learnings from Mahatma Gandhi’s home in Porbandar.
Quoting a tweet from ‘Modi Achieve’ the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Do you all know, Mahatma Gandhi’s home in Porbandar offers a great lesson in water conservation.
You’ll enjoy reading this.
https://www.narendramodi.in/what-gandhi-ji-s-home-in-porbandar-teaches-us-532460”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પોરબંદરમાં મહાત્મા ગાંધીના ઘરમાંથી મળતા બોધપાઠ અંગેનો લેખ શેર કર્યો
02 OCT 2022 7:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે પોરબંદરમાં મહાત્મા ગાંધીના ઘરમાંથી મળતા બોધપાઠ અંગેનો લેખ શેર કર્યો હતો.
'મોદી અચીવ'ના ટ્વીટને ટાંકીને પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“શું તમે બધા જાણો છો, પોરબંદરમાં મહાત્મા ગાંધીનું ઘર જળ સંરક્ષણનો એક મહાન બોધપાઠ આપે છે.
આ વાંચીને તમને આનંદ થશે.
https://www.narendramodi.in/what-gandhi-ji-s-home-in-porbandar-teaches-us-532460”