Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Tulsi Tanti, the founder of Suzlon Energy
02 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of veteran businessman and founder of Suzlon Energy, Shri Tulsi Tanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Tulsi Tanti was a pioneering business leader who contributed to India’s economic progress and strengthened our nation’s efforts to further sustainable development. Pained by his untimely demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୁଜଲୋନ ଏନର୍ଜିର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାତା ଶ୍ରୀ ତୁଳସୀ ତନ୍ତୀଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 OCT 2022 10:04PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀ ତଥା ସୁଜଲୋନ ଏନର୍ଜିର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାତା ଶ୍ରୀ ତୁଳସୀ ତନ୍ତୀଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶ୍ରୀ ତୁଳସୀ ତନ୍ତୀ ଜଣେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀ ଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ଅର୍ଥନୀତିର ବିକାଶ ଓ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନ ଥିଲା । ଅସମୟରେ ତାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ତାଙ୍କ ବଂଧୁ ଓ ପରିଜନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି ।”