Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Tulsi Tanti, the founder of Suzlon Energy
02 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of veteran businessman and founder of Suzlon Energy, Shri Tulsi Tanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Tulsi Tanti was a pioneering business leader who contributed to India’s economic progress and strengthened our nation’s efforts to further sustainable development. Pained by his untimely demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சுஸ்லான் எனர்ஜியின் நிறுவனர் திரு துளசி தாந்தியின் மறைவிற்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
02 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Chennai
முதுபெரும் வர்த்தக நிபுணரும், சுஸ்லான் எனர்ஜியின் நிறுவனருமான திரு துளசி தாந்தியின் மறைவிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார்.
அவர் விடுத்துள்ள ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
‘நாட்டின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கு அளப்பரிய பங்களித்து, நிலையான வளர்ச்சியை நோக்கிய நம் நாட்டின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு வலு சேர்த்த முன்னோடி வர்த்தக தலைவராகத் திகழ்ந்தவர், திரு துளசி தாந்தி. அவரது அகால மறைவினால் துயரடைந்தேன். அன்னாரது குடும்பத்தினருக்கும், நண்பர்களுக்கும் இரங்கல்கள். ஓம் சாந்தி.”