Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Tulsi Tanti, the founder of Suzlon Energy
02 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of veteran businessman and founder of Suzlon Energy, Shri Tulsi Tanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Tulsi Tanti was a pioneering business leader who contributed to India’s economic progress and strengthened our nation’s efforts to further sustainable development. Pained by his untimely demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੁਜ਼ਲੌਨ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੁਲਸੀ ਤਾਂਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
02 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅਨੁਭਵੀ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਜ਼ਲੌਨ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੁਲਸੀ ਤਾਂਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੁਲਸੀ ਤਾਂਤੀ ਇੱਕ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਲੀਡਰ ਸਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੇਵਕਤ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਸਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਓਮ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ।"