Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Tulsi Tanti, the founder of Suzlon Energy
02 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of veteran businessman and founder of Suzlon Energy, Shri Tulsi Tanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Tulsi Tanti was a pioneering business leader who contributed to India’s economic progress and strengthened our nation’s efforts to further sustainable development. Pained by his untimely demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চুজলন এনাৰ্জীৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক শ্ৰী তুলসী তাঁতীৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
02 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰবীণ ব্যৱসায়ী তথা চুজলন এনাৰ্জীৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক শ্ৰীযুত তুলসী তাঁতীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"শ্ৰী তুলসী তাঁতী আছিল এজন অগ্ৰণী ব্যৱসায়িক নেতা যিয়ে ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক প্ৰগতিত অৰিহণা যোগাইছিল আৰু বহনক্ষম উন্নয়নৰ বাবে আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক শক্তিশালী কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ অকাল মৃত্যুত ব্যথিত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। ওম শান্তি।"