Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Tulsi Tanti, the founder of Suzlon Energy
02 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of veteran businessman and founder of Suzlon Energy, Shri Tulsi Tanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Tulsi Tanti was a pioneering business leader who contributed to India’s economic progress and strengthened our nation’s efforts to further sustainable development. Pained by his untimely demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सुजलॉन एनर्जी के संस्थापक श्री तुलसी तांती के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
02 OCT 2022 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने अनुभवी व्यवसायी तथा सुजलॉन एनर्जी के संस्‍थापक श्री तुलसी तांती के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"श्री तुलसी तांती एक अग्रणी व्यवसायी थे, जिन्होंने भारत की आर्थिक प्रगति में योगदान दिया और सतत विकास को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए हमारे देश के प्रयासों को मजबूती दी। उनके असामयिक निधन से दु:खी हूं। उनके परिवार और दोस्तों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"