Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys condolences to President Joe Biden for the loss of lives due to Hurricane Ian
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to President of United States, Joe Biden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused due to Hurricane Ian.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"My sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to @POTUS @JoeBiden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused by Hurricane Ian. Our thoughts are with the people of the United States in these difficult times."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کا صدر جو بائیڈن سے سمندری طوفان ایان سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایان سمندری طوفان کی وجہ سے قیمتی جانوں کے ضیاع اور تباہی پر امریکہ کے صدر جو بائیڈن سے دلی تعزیت اور دلی ہمدردی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
سمندری طوفان ایان کی وجہ سے قیمتی جانوں کے ضیاع اور تباہی پر ایٹ پوٹس ایٹ جوبائیڈن (@POTUS @JoeBiden) سے میری دلی تعزیت اور دلی ہمدردی۔ ہم اس مشکل وقت میں ریاستہائے متحدہ امریکہ کے عوام کے ساتھ ہیں‘‘۔