Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys condolences to President Joe Biden for the loss of lives due to Hurricane Ian
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to President of United States, Joe Biden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused due to Hurricane Ian.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"My sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to @POTUS @JoeBiden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused by Hurricane Ian. Our thoughts are with the people of the United States in these difficult times."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হ্যারিকেন ইয়ানের প্রভাবে জীবনহানিতে রাষ্ট্রপতি জো বাইডেন’কে সমবেদনা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মার্কিন রাষ্ট্রপতি জো বাইডেন’কে বিধ্বংসী হ্যারিকেন ইয়ানের প্রভাবে অমূল্য জীবনহানির ঘটনায় গভীর সমবেদনা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “বিধ্বংসী হ্যারিকেন ইয়ানের প্রভাবে মূল্যবান জীবনহানির ঘটনায় আমি আমার গভীর সমবেদনা ও শোক জ্ঞাপক করছি @POTUS @JoeBiden-কে। কঠিন এই সময়ে মার্কিন নাগরিকদের সঙ্গে আমাদের চিন্তাভাবনাও রইল”।