Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys condolences to President Joe Biden for the loss of lives due to Hurricane Ian
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to President of United States, Joe Biden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused due to Hurricane Ian.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"My sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to @POTUS @JoeBiden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused by Hurricane Ian. Our thoughts are with the people of the United States in these difficult times."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇୟାନ ଝଡ ତୋଫାନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୋ ବାଇଡେନଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 OCT 2022 3:50PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆମେରିକାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୋ ବାଇଡେନଙ୍କୁ ଝଡତୋଫାନ ଇୟାନ କାରଣରୁ ବହୁମୂଲ୍ୟ ଜୀବନ ହରାଇବା ଏବଂ ବିନାଶ ପାଇଁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଘୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିବଳୟ ଇୟାନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବହୁମୂଲ୍ୟ ଜୀବନ ହରାଇବା ଏବଂ ବିନାଶ ପାଇଁ ଜୋ ବାଇଡେନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ଆନ୍ତରିକ ସମବେଦନା ଏବଂ ହୃଦୟରୁ ଦୁଃଖପ୍ରକାଶ । ଏହି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ଆମର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଆମେରିକା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଅଛି ।”