Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys condolences to President Joe Biden for the loss of lives due to Hurricane Ian
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to President of United States, Joe Biden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused due to Hurricane Ian.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"My sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to @POTUS @JoeBiden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused by Hurricane Ian. Our thoughts are with the people of the United States in these difficult times."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ જો બિડેનને વાવાઝોડા ઇયાનને લીધે થયેલી જાનહાનિ બદલ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ યુનાઇટેડ સ્ટેટ્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ, જો બિડેન પ્રત્યે વાવાઝોડા ઇયાનને લીધે થયેલી અમૂલ્ય જાનહાનિ અને વિનાશ માટે નિષ્ઠાપૂર્વક સંવેદના અને હૃદયપૂર્વકની સાંત્વના વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"@POTUS @JoeBiden પ્રત્યે મારી નિષ્ઠાપૂર્વક સંવેદના અને વાવાઝોડા ઇયાનને કારણે થયેલી અમૂલ્ય જાનહાની અને વિનાશ બદલ હૃદયપૂર્વકની સાંત્વના. અમારા વિચારો આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં યુનાઇટેડ સ્ટેટ્સના લોકો સાથે છે."