Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys condolences to President Joe Biden for the loss of lives due to Hurricane Ian
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to President of United States, Joe Biden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused due to Hurricane Ian.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"My sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to @POTUS @JoeBiden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused by Hurricane Ian. Our thoughts are with the people of the United States in these difficult times."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
হরিকেন আইয়ন্না মরম ওইরগা পুন্সি কয়া মাঙখিবদা পি.এম.না রাস্ত্রপতি জো বাইদেনগী মফমদা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা য়ুনাইতেদ স্তেত্সকী রাস্ত্রপতি, জো বাইদেনগী মফমদা হরিকেন আইয়ন্না মরম ওইরগা পুন্সি কয়া মাঙখিবা অমদি অমাঙ অতা থোকহনখিবদা অৱাবা অমদি মিনুংসি ফোঙদোকখ্রে‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বীত তৌখিবদা;
“হরিকেন আইয়ন্না মরম ওইরগা পুন্সি কয়া মাঙখিবা অমদি অমাঙ অতা থোকহনখিবদা @POTUS @JoeBiden গী মফমদা অৱাবা অমদি মিনুংশি ফোঙদোকচরি‍। লাংফমগী মতম অসিদা য়ুনাইতেদ স্তেত্সকী মীয়ামগী অৱাবদা ঐখোয়না শরুক য়াজরি‍।”