Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys condolences to President Joe Biden for the loss of lives due to Hurricane Ian
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to President of United States, Joe Biden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused due to Hurricane Ian.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"My sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to @POTUS @JoeBiden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused by Hurricane Ian. Our thoughts are with the people of the United States in these difficult times."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಇಯಾನ್ ಚಂಡಮಾರುತದಿಂದಾದ ಜೀವಹಾನಿ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಜೋ ಬಿಡನ್ ಅವರ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಂತಾಪ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಯಾನ್ ಚಂಡಮಾರುತದಿಂದ ಉಂಟಾದ ವಿನಾಶ ಹಾಗೂ ಅಮೂಲ್ಯ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಜೋ ಬಿಡನ್ ಅವರ ಮೂಲಕ ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಾಮಾಣಿಕ ಸಂತಾಪ ಹಾಗೂ ಹೃದಯಸ್ಪರ್ಷಿ ಸಹಾನುಭೂತಿ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ತಮ್ಮ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು,
“ವಿನಾಶಕಾರಿ ಇಯಾನ್ ಚಂಡಮಾರುತ ಮತ್ತು ಅಮೂಲ್ಯ ಜೀವಹಾನಿಗಾಗಿ @ಪೊಟುಸ್@ಜೋಬಿಡನ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಪ್ರಾಮಾಣಿಕ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹೃದಯಸ್ಪರ್ಷಿ ಸಹಾನುಭೂತಿ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಈ ಸಂಕಷ್ಟ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಆಲೋಚನೆಗಳು ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಜನರ ಜೊತೆ ಇರಲಿವೆ.” ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.