प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तूफान इयान के कारण हुई जनजीवन की हानि के लिए राष्ट्रपति जो बाइडेन के प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त की
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने इयान तूफान के कारण हुई जनजीवन की हानि और तबाही के लिए अमेरिका के राष्‍ट्रपति जो बाइडेन के प्रति गहरी संवेदना और सहानुभूति व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"तूफान इयान के कारण हुई जनजीवन की हानि और तबाही के लिए राष्ट्रपति जो बाइडेन के प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदना और हार्दिक सहानुभूति। इस कठिन समय में हमारी संवेदनाएं अमेरिका के लोगों के साथ हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys condolences to President Joe Biden for the loss of lives due to Hurricane Ian
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to President of United States, Joe Biden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused due to Hurricane Ian.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"My sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to @POTUS @JoeBiden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused by Hurricane Ian. Our thoughts are with the people of the United States in these difficult times."