প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহ ইয়ানৰ কাৰণে হোৱা জনজীৱনৰ ক্ষতিৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জো বাইডেনৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা ব্যক্ত কৰে
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Guwahati
ধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইয়ান ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহৰ কাৰণে হোৱা জনজীৱনৰ ক্ষতি আৰু ধ্বংসৰ বাবে আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জো বাইডেনৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা ব্যক্ত কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহ ইয়ানৰ কাৰণে হোৱা জনজীৱনৰ ক্ষতি আৰু ধ্বংসৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জো বাইডেনৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ গভীৰ সমবেদনা আৰু আন্তৰিক সহানুভূতি। এই কঠিন সময়ত আমাৰ সমবেদনা আমেৰিকাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে আছে।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys condolences to President Joe Biden for the loss of lives due to Hurricane Ian
02 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to President of United States, Joe Biden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused due to Hurricane Ian.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"My sincere condolences and heartfelt sympathies to @POTUS @JoeBiden for the loss of precious lives and devastation caused by Hurricane Ian. Our thoughts are with the people of the United States in these difficult times."