Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of renowned comedian Raju Srivastava
21 SEP 2022 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of renowned comedian Raju Srivastava.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Raju Srivastava brightened our lives with laughter, humour and positivity. He leaves us too soon but he will continue to live in the hearts of countless people thanks to his rich work over the years. His demise is saddening. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے معروف کامیڈین راجو سریواستو کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
21 SEP 2022 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے معروف کامیڈین راجو سریواستو کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’راجو سریواستو نے ہنسی، مزاح اور مثبتیت سے ہماری زندگیوں کو منور کیا۔ وہ بہت جلد ہم سے رخصت ہو گئے لیکن وہ اپنے برسوں کے بھرپور کام کی بدولت لاتعداد لوگوں کے دلوں میں زندہ رہیں گے۔ ان کا انتقال افسوسناک ہے۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں کے تئیں تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی‘‘۔