प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध हास्य अभिनेता राजू श्रीवास्तव के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
21 SEP 2022 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध हास्य अभिनेता राजू श्रीवास्तव के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“राजू श्रीवास्तव ने हंसी, हास्य और सकारात्मकता के साथ हमारे जीवन को रोशन किया। वह हमें बहुत जल्द छोड़ कर चले गए, लेकिन वर्षों तक अपने शानदार काम की बदौलत वह अनगिनत लोगों के दिलों में छाए रहेंगे। उनके निधन से दु:ख पहुंचा है। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of renowned comedian Raju Srivastava
21 SEP 2022 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of renowned comedian Raju Srivastava.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Raju Srivastava brightened our lives with laughter, humour and positivity. He leaves us too soon but he will continue to live in the hearts of countless people thanks to his rich work over the years. His demise is saddening. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”