Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Veteran telugu actor, Shri UV Krishnam Raju Garu
11 SEP 2022 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Veteran telugu cinematic personality, Shri UV Krishnam Raju Garu.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri UV Krishnam Raju Garu. The coming generations will remember his cinematic brilliance and creativity. He was also at the forefront of community service and made a mark as a political leader. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବରିଷ୍ଠ ତେଲୁଗୁ ଅଭିନେତା ଶ୍ରୀ ୟୁଭି କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣମ ରାଜୁ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 SEP 2022 10:53AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ତେଲୁଗୁ ଚଳଚିତ୍ର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ଶ୍ରୀ ୟୁଭି କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣମ ରାଜୁ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶ୍ରୀ ୟୁଭି କ୍ରିଷ୍ଣମ ରାଜୁ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଆଗାମୀ ପୀଢି ତାଙ୍କର ଚଳଚିତ୍ର ସଫଳତା ଏବଂ ସୃଜନଶୀଳତାକୁ ମନେ ରଖିବେ । ସେ ସମାଜ ସେବାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଗରେ ରହି ରାଜନୈତିକ ନେତା ଭାବରେ ପରିଚୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି ।”