Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Veteran telugu actor, Shri UV Krishnam Raju Garu
11 SEP 2022 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Veteran telugu cinematic personality, Shri UV Krishnam Raju Garu.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri UV Krishnam Raju Garu. The coming generations will remember his cinematic brilliance and creativity. He was also at the forefront of community service and made a mark as a political leader. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইউ ভি কৃষ্ণম রাজু গারুর অকাল প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
11 SEP 2022 10:53AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রবীণ তেলুগু চলচ্চিত্র ব্যক্তিত্ব শ্রী ইউভি কৃষ্ণম রাজু গারুর মৃত্যুতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন "ইউভি কৃষ্ণম রাজু গারুর মৃত্যুতে আমি শোকাহত। আগামী প্রজন্ম চলচ্চিত্র জগতে তাঁর অবদান এবং সৃজনশীলতাকে মনে রাখবে। সমাজ সেবার ক্ষেত্রেও তিনি ছিলেন অগ্রগণ্য এবং একজন রাজনৈতিক নেতা হিসাবে বিশেষ পরিচিতি লাভ করেছিলেন। তাঁর পরিবার এবং ভক্তদের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা। ওম শান্তি।"