प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेलुगु अभिनेता श्री यूवी कृष्णम राजू गारू के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
11 SEP 2022 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तेलुगु सिनेमा के दिग्गज व्यक्तित्व श्री यूवी कृष्णम राजू गारू के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"श्री यूवी कृष्णम राजू गारू के निधन से दुखी हूँ। आने वाली पीढ़ियां उनकी सिनेमाई प्रतिभा और रचनात्मकता को याद रखेंगी। वे सामुदायिक सेवा में भी सबसे आगे थे और उन्होंने एक राजनीतिक नेता के रूप में अपनी पहचान बनाई। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Veteran telugu actor, Shri UV Krishnam Raju Garu
11 SEP 2022 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Veteran telugu cinematic personality, Shri UV Krishnam Raju Garu.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri UV Krishnam Raju Garu. The coming generations will remember his cinematic brilliance and creativity. He was also at the forefront of community service and made a mark as a political leader. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."