Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning the Diamond League Trophy
09 SEP 2022 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for scripting history yet again by becoming the first Indian to win the prestigious Diamond League Trophy.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @Neeraj_chopra1 for scripting history yet again by becoming the first Indian to win the prestigious Diamond League Trophy. He has demonstrated great dedication and consistency. His repeated successes show the great strides Indian athletics is making."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡାଇମଣ୍ଡ ଲିଗ ଟ୍ରଫି ବିଜେତା ନୀରଜ ଚୋପ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
09 SEP 2022 2:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଥମ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାବେ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ଡାଇମଣ୍ଡ ଲିଗ ଟ୍ରଫି ଜିତି ଇତିହାସ ରଚିଥିବା ନୀରଜ ଚୋପ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପ୍ରଥମ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାବେ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ଡାଇମଣ୍ଡ ଲିଗ ଟ୍ରଫି ଜିତି ଇତିହାସ ରଚିଥିବା @Neeraj_chopra1 ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେ ନିରନ୍ତର ଭାବେ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରି ଚାଲିଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କ କ୍ରମାଗତ ସଫଳତାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦୌଡକୁଦର ପ୍ରଗତି ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହେଉଛି ।”