Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning the Diamond League Trophy
09 SEP 2022 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for scripting history yet again by becoming the first Indian to win the prestigious Diamond League Trophy.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @Neeraj_chopra1 for scripting history yet again by becoming the first Indian to win the prestigious Diamond League Trophy. He has demonstrated great dedication and consistency. His repeated successes show the great strides Indian athletics is making."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডায়মণ্ড লীগ ট্ৰফী বিজয়ৰ বাবে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
09 SEP 2022 2:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সন্মানীয় ডায়মণ্ড লীগ ট্ৰফী জয় কৰা প্ৰথমগৰাকী ভাৰতীয় হিচাপে পুনৰবাৰ ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰা নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“সন্মানীয় ডায়মণ্ড লীগ ট্ৰফী জয় কৰা প্ৰথমগৰাকী ভাৰতীয় হিচাপে পুনৰবাৰ ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰা @Neeraj_chopra1ক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁ মহান নিষ্ঠা আৰু স্থায়িত্ব প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ ধাৰাবাহিক সফলতাই ভাৰতীয় এথলেটিকছে কিমান ডাঙৰ অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে, সেইটোকে প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰিছে।