Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning the Diamond League Trophy
09 SEP 2022 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for scripting history yet again by becoming the first Indian to win the prestigious Diamond League Trophy.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @Neeraj_chopra1 for scripting history yet again by becoming the first Indian to win the prestigious Diamond League Trophy. He has demonstrated great dedication and consistency. His repeated successes show the great strides Indian athletics is making."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডায়মন্ড লিগ ট্রফি জয়ের জন্য নীরজ চোপড়াকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
09 SEP 2022 2:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রথম ভারতীয় হিসেবে মর্যাদাপূর্ণ ডায়মন্ড লিগ ট্রফি জয়ের মাধ্যমে ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি করার জন্য শ্রী নীরজ চোপড়াকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট র্বাতায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“প্রথম ভারতীয় হিসেবে মর্যাদাপূর্ণ ডায়মন্ড লিগ ট্রফি জয়লাভ করে ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি করায় @Neeraj_chopra1 কে অভিনন্দন জানাই। তিনি আবারও তাঁর অধ্যাবসায় ও ধারাবাহিকতার প্রমাণ দিলেন। তাঁর ধারাবাহিক সাফল্য ভারতীয় খেলোয়াড়দের অনুপ্রাণিত করে।”