प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डायमंड लीग ट्रॉफी जीतने पर नीरज चोपड़ा को बधाई दी
09 SEP 2022 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रतिष्ठित डायमंड लीग ट्रॉफी जीतने वाले पहले भारतीय होने पर नीरज चोपड़ा को एक बार फिर से इतिहास रचने के लिए बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"प्रतिष्ठित डायमंड लीग ट्रॉफी जीतने वाले पहले भारतीय होने पर @Neeraj_chopra1 को एक बार फिर से इतिहास रचने के लिए बधाई। उन्होंने महान समर्पण और निरंतरता का प्रदर्शन किया है। उनकी बार-बार की सफलताओं से पता चलता है कि भारतीय एथलेटिक्स शानदार प्रगति कर रहा है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning the Diamond League Trophy
09 SEP 2022 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for scripting history yet again by becoming the first Indian to win the prestigious Diamond League Trophy.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @Neeraj_chopra1 for scripting history yet again by becoming the first Indian to win the prestigious Diamond League Trophy. He has demonstrated great dedication and consistency. His repeated successes show the great strides Indian athletics is making."