Ministry of Communications
HAR GHAR TIRANGA
Post offices sell National Flags @Rs 25; These flags are delivered without taking any delivery charges
Citizens may buy National Flags online through ePost office portal
Department of Posts request citizens to place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight for timely delivery of flags
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure easy availability of National flags to the proud citizens of the country, the Post Offices across the country are selling National Flags @ Rs. 25/-. A large number of citizens are also ordering flags online through the ePost Office portal ( https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ).
DoP is delivering such flags without taking any delivery charges, to any address within the country. In order to ensure timely delivery of National Flags ordered online, citizens are requested to kindly place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight.

വാര്‍ത്താവിനിമയ, വിവരസാങ്കേതികവിദ്യാ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഹര് ഘർ തിരംഗ; പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസുകൾ ദേശിയ പതാകകൾ 25 രൂപക്ക് വിൽക്കുന്നു; ഡെലിവറി ചാർജ് ഈടാക്കാതെ എല്ലാ ഇടങ്ങളിൽ എത്തിച്ചു നൽകുന്നു
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്തുള്ള എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാർക്കും ദേശിയ പതാകകൾ എളുപ്പത്തിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നിതിനായി രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസുകൾ ദേശിയ പതാകകൾ, ഒന്നിന് 25 രൂപ എന്ന നിരക്കിൽ വിൽക്കുന്നു.
പതാകകൾ ഓൺലൈനായും നിരവധി പൗരന്മാർ ഓർഡർ ചെയ്യുണ്ട്. ഇ-പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസ് പോർട്ടൽ വഴി ആണ് ഇത് (https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw==). ഇങ്ങനെ ഓർഡർ ചെയ്യുന്ന പതാകകൾ ഡെലിവറി ചാർജ് ഈടാക്കാതെ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ എല്ലാ ഇടങ്ങളിൽ തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് എത്തിച്ചു നൽകുന്നു.
ഓൺലൈനായി ഓർഡർ ചെയ്യുന്ന പതാകകൾ കൃത്യ സമയത്തുതന്നെ ലഭിക്കുന്നതിനായി, എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരും അവരുടെ ഓൺലൈൻ ഓർഡറുകൾ 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 12 അര്‍ദ്ധരാത്രിക്ക് മുൻപ് നൽകാമെന്ന് അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നു.