Ministry of Communications
HAR GHAR TIRANGA
Post offices sell National Flags @Rs 25; These flags are delivered without taking any delivery charges
Citizens may buy National Flags online through ePost office portal
Department of Posts request citizens to place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight for timely delivery of flags
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure easy availability of National flags to the proud citizens of the country, the Post Offices across the country are selling National Flags @ Rs. 25/-. A large number of citizens are also ordering flags online through the ePost Office portal ( https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ).
DoP is delivering such flags without taking any delivery charges, to any address within the country. In order to ensure timely delivery of National Flags ordered online, citizens are requested to kindly place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight.

ਸੰਚਾਰ ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ
ਡਾਕ ਘਰ 25 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਦਰ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਦੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ; ਇਹ ਝੰਡਾ ਬਿਨਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਫੀਸ ਦੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ
ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਨੂੰ ਈ-ਪੋਸਟ ਔਫਿਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਖਰੀਦ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ
ਸਮੇਂ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 12 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਦੀ ਅੱਧੀ-ਰਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਆਡਰ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਹਾ
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਗੌਰਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਸੁਗਮਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਦੇ ਡਾਕ ਘਰ 25 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਦਰ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਦੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਈ-ਪੋਸਟ ਔਫਿਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ) ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਦੇ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਆਡਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਝੰਡਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਪਤੇ ‘ਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਫੀਸ ਦੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 12 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਦੀ ਅੱਧੀ-ਰਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਆਡਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਝੰਡੇ (ਤਿਰੰਗੇ) ਸਮੇਂ ‘ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾ ਸਕਣ।