Ministry of Communications
HAR GHAR TIRANGA
Post offices sell National Flags @Rs 25; These flags are delivered without taking any delivery charges
Citizens may buy National Flags online through ePost office portal
Department of Posts request citizens to place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight for timely delivery of flags
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure easy availability of National flags to the proud citizens of the country, the Post Offices across the country are selling National Flags @ Rs. 25/-. A large number of citizens are also ordering flags online through the ePost Office portal ( https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ).
DoP is delivering such flags without taking any delivery charges, to any address within the country. In order to ensure timely delivery of National Flags ordered online, citizens are requested to kindly place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight.

যোগাযোগওতথ্যপ্রযুক্তিমন্ত্রক
হর ঘর তিরঙ্গা
ডাকঘরগুলি ২৫ টাকায় জাতীয় পতাকা বিক্রি করছে; পতাকা সরবরাহের জন্য কোনো অতিরিক্ত অর্থ নেওয়া হবে না
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ আগস্ট, ২০২২
দেশের গর্বিত নাগরিকরা যাতে সহজেই জাতীয় পতাকা কিনতে পারেন তার জন্য দেশজুড়ে ডাকঘরগুলি থেকে বিশেষ উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে। ২৫ টাকার বিনিময়ে ত্রিবর্ণ রঞ্জিত জাতীয় পতাকা নাগরিকরা কিনতে পারবেন।
এর জন্য https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== পোর্টালে ইতোমধ্যেই বহু মানুষ পতাকার জন্য অর্ডার করেছেন।
দেশের যে কোন প্রান্তে ডাক বিভাগ অতিরিক্ত অর্থ ছাড়াই এই পতাকা সাধারণ মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছে দিচ্ছে। নির্দিষ্ট সময়ে নাগরিকরা যাতে পতাকাটি পান তার জন্য ১২ আগস্ট মধ্য রাতের অনেক আগেই অনলাইনে অর্ডার করার আবেদন জানানো হয়েছে।