Ministry of Communications
HAR GHAR TIRANGA
Post offices sell National Flags @Rs 25; These flags are delivered without taking any delivery charges
Citizens may buy National Flags online through ePost office portal
Department of Posts request citizens to place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight for timely delivery of flags
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure easy availability of National flags to the proud citizens of the country, the Post Offices across the country are selling National Flags @ Rs. 25/-. A large number of citizens are also ordering flags online through the ePost Office portal ( https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ).
DoP is delivering such flags without taking any delivery charges, to any address within the country. In order to ensure timely delivery of National Flags ordered online, citizens are requested to kindly place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight.

ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹರ್ ಘರ್ ತಿರಂಗಾ
ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜ 25 ರೂಪಾಯಿಗೆ ಮಾರಾಟ: ಯಾವುದೇ ವಿತರಣಾ ಶುಲ್ಕ ಪಡೆಯದೇ ಈ ಧ್ವಜಗಳನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ
ಇ ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನಿಂದ ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜ ಖರೀದಿಸಬಹುದು
ನಿಗದಿತ ಸಮಯಕ್ಕೆ ಧ್ವಜ ತಲುಪಿಸಲು ನಾಗರಿಕರು 2022 ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 12 ಮಧ್ಯರಾತ್ರಿ ಒಳಗಾಗಿ ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಅಂಚೆ ಇಲಾಖೆ
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶದ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಸುಲಲಿತವಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜಗಳನ್ನು 25 ರೂಪಾಯಿಗೆ ಮಾರಾಟ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಇ ಅಂಚೆ ಕಚೇರಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನಿಂದ ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ ( https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ).
ಅಂಚೆ ಇಲಾಖೆ ವಿತರಣಾ ಶುಲ್ಕ ಪಡೆಯದೇ ಧ್ವಜಗಳನ್ನು ದೇಶದ ಯಾವುದೇ ಭಾಗಕ್ಕೆ ವಿತರಣೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ನಾಗರಿಕರು 2022 ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 12 ರ ಮಧ್ಯ ರಾತ್ರಿಯೊಳಗಾಗಿ ಮುಂಗಡ ಕಾಯ್ದಿರಿಸಿದರೆ ಸೂಕ್ತ ಸಮಯಕ್ಕೆ ವಿತರಣೆ ಮಾಡುವುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು ಎಂದು ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಿದೆ.