Ministry of Communications
HAR GHAR TIRANGA
Post offices sell National Flags @Rs 25; These flags are delivered without taking any delivery charges
Citizens may buy National Flags online through ePost office portal
Department of Posts request citizens to place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight for timely delivery of flags
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure easy availability of National flags to the proud citizens of the country, the Post Offices across the country are selling National Flags @ Rs. 25/-. A large number of citizens are also ordering flags online through the ePost Office portal ( https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ).
DoP is delivering such flags without taking any delivery charges, to any address within the country. In order to ensure timely delivery of National Flags ordered online, citizens are requested to kindly place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
હર ઘર તિરંગા
પોસ્ટ ઓફિસો દ્વારા 25 રૂપિયામાં રાષ્ટ્રીય ધ્વજનું વેચાણ; આ ફ્લેગ્સ કોઈપણ ડિલિવરી ચાર્જ લીધા વિના પહોંચાડાશે
નાગરિકો ઈ-પોસ્ટ ઓફિસ પોર્ટલ દ્વારા ઓનલાઈન રાષ્ટ્રધ્વજ ખરીદી શકે છે
પોસ્ટ વિભાગે નાગરિકોને 12મી ઓગસ્ટ 2022 મધ્યરાત્રિ પહેલા ફ્લેગની સમયસર ડિલિવરી માટે તેમના ઓનલાઈન ઓર્ડર આપવા વિનંતી કરી
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દેશના ગૌરવવંતા નાગરિકોને રાષ્ટ્રધ્વજની સરળતાથી ઉપલબ્ધિ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે, દેશભરની પોસ્ટ ઓફિસો રૂ. 25/-.માં રાષ્ટ્રીય ધ્વજનું વેચાણ કરે છે. મોટી સંખ્યામાં નાગરિકો પણ ઈપોસ્ટ ઓફિસ પોર્ટલ ( https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ) દ્વારા ફ્લેગ ઓનલાઈન ઓર્ડર કરી રહ્યાં છે.
ડીઓપી કોઈપણ ડિલિવરી ચાર્જ લીધા વિના, દેશના કોઈપણ સરનામા પર આવા ફ્લેગ્સ પહોંચાડે છે. ઓનલાઈન ઓર્ડર કરેલા રાષ્ટ્રધ્વજની સમયસર ડિલિવરી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે, નાગરિકોને વિનંતી કરવામાં આવે છે કે તેઓ 12મી ઓગસ્ટ 2022ની મધ્યરાત્રિ પહેલા તેમના ઓનલાઈન ઓર્ડર કરી દે.