Ministry of Communications
HAR GHAR TIRANGA
Post offices sell National Flags @Rs 25; These flags are delivered without taking any delivery charges
Citizens may buy National Flags online through ePost office portal
Department of Posts request citizens to place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight for timely delivery of flags
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
In order to ensure easy availability of National flags to the proud citizens of the country, the Post Offices across the country are selling National Flags @ Rs. 25/-. A large number of citizens are also ordering flags online through the ePost Office portal ( https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ).
DoP is delivering such flags without taking any delivery charges, to any address within the country. In order to ensure timely delivery of National Flags ordered online, citizens are requested to kindly place their online orders well before 12th August 2022 midnight.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
வீடுகள் தோறும் மூவர்ணக்கொடி
தபால் நிலையங்களில் ரூ.25க்கு தேசிய கொடி விற்பனை
10 AUG 2022 2:07PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டிலுள்ள பெருமைக்குரிய குடிமக்கள் அனைவருக்கும் தேசிய கொடிகள் கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில், தபால் நிலையங்களில் 25 ரூபாய்க்கு விற்பனை செய்யப்படுகின்றன. மேலும், ஏராளமான குடிமக்கள், இணையவழி தபால் அலுவலகம் மூலமாகவும் தேசிய கொடிகளை வாங்குகின்றனர். (https://www.epostoffice.gov.in/ProductDetails/Guest_productDetailsProdid=ca6wTEVyMuWlqlgDBTtyTw== ).)
எந்தவொரு விநியோக கட்டணமுமின்றி, நாட்டில் எந்த முகவரியில் வசிப்பவர்களுக்கும், தேசிய கொடிகளை தபால் துறை விநியோகம் செய்கிறது. இணைய வழியில் தேசிய கொடி வாங்குவோருக்கு கொடிகள் கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக, 12 ஆகஸ்ட் 2022 நள்ளிரவுக்கு முன்பாக, பொதுமக்கள் பதிவு செய்யும்படி கேட்டு கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.