Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sharath Kamal for winning Gold Medal in Men's Singles Table Tennis
08 AUG 2022 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sharath Kamal for winning Gold Medal in Men's Singles Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Gold medal by @sharathkamal1 will be recorded in history as a very special one. He has shown the power of patience, determination and resilience. He also demonstrated great skills. This medal is a big boost for Indian Table Tennis. Congrats and best wishes to him. #Cheer4India."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ একক টেবুল টেনিছত সোণৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে শৰথ কমলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰঅভিনন্দন
08 AUG 2022 7:52PM by PIB Guwahati
বাৰ্মিংহাম কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ একক টেবুল টেনিছত সোণৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শৰথ কমলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"শৰথ কমলৰ সোণৰ পদকক ইতিহাসত এক বিশেষ সাফল্য হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁ ধৈৰ্য্য, দৃঢ়তা আৰু সংকল্পৰ শক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। তেওঁ অনবদ্য দক্ষতাও প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। ভাৰতীয় টেবুল টেনিছৰ বাবে এই পদকটো এক ডাঙৰ প্ৰাপ্তি। তেওঁলৈ অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভকামনা থাকিল।"