Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sharath Kamal for winning Gold Medal in Men's Singles Table Tennis
08 AUG 2022 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sharath Kamal for winning Gold Medal in Men's Singles Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Gold medal by @sharathkamal1 will be recorded in history as a very special one. He has shown the power of patience, determination and resilience. He also demonstrated great skills. This medal is a big boost for Indian Table Tennis. Congrats and best wishes to him. #Cheer4India."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مردوں کے سنگلز ٹیبل ٹینس میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر شرت کمل کو مبارکباد دی
08 AUG 2022 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم دولت مشترکہ کھیل 2022 میں مردوں کے سنگلز ٹیبل ٹینس میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر شرت کمل کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’ @sharathkamal1 کے ذریعہ حاصل کیا گیا کا گولڈ میڈل تاریخ میں ایک بہت ہی خاص اہمیت کے ساتھ درج کیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے صبر، عزم اور لچک کی طاقت کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے زبردست مہارت کا بھی مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ یہ میڈل ہندوستانی ٹیبل ٹینس کو زبردست فروغ دے گا۔ان کے لئے مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات۔ #Cheer4India‘‘۔