Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lawn Bowl Men's team for clinching Silver Medal
06 AUG 2022 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sunil Bahadur, Navneet Singh, Chandan Kumar Singh and Dinesh Kumar, the players of Lawn Bowl Men's team for clinching the Silver Medal at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Proud of Sunil Bahadur, Navneet Singh, Chandan Kumar Singh and Dinesh Kumar, who have won a Silver medal in Lawn Bowls. Their teamwork and tenacity are admirable. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. #Cheer4India"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مردوں کی لان بال ٹیم کو سلور میڈل جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
06 AUG 2022 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم سی ڈبلیو جی 2022 میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مردوں کی لان بال ٹیم کے کھلاڑی سنیل بہادر، نونیت سنگھ، چندن کمار سنگھ اور دنیش کمار کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”سنیل بہادر، نونیت سنگھ، چندن کمار سنگھ اور دنیش کمار پر فخر ہے، جنھوں نے لان بال میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا ہے۔ ان کا ٹیم ورک اور استقامت قابل تعریف ہے۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔ #Cheer4India“