Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lawn Bowl Men's team for clinching Silver Medal
06 AUG 2022 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sunil Bahadur, Navneet Singh, Chandan Kumar Singh and Dinesh Kumar, the players of Lawn Bowl Men's team for clinching the Silver Medal at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Proud of Sunil Bahadur, Navneet Singh, Chandan Kumar Singh and Dinesh Kumar, who have won a Silver medal in Lawn Bowls. Their teamwork and tenacity are admirable. Best wishes to them for their future endeavours. #Cheer4India"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଲନ ବଲ ପୁରୁଷ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
06 AUG 2022 10:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଲନ ବଲ ପୁରୁଷ ଦଳର ଖେଳାଳି ସୁନୀଲ ବାହାଦୁର, ନବନୀତ ସିଂହ, ଚନ୍ଦନ କୁମାର ସିଂହ ଓ ଦୀନେଶ କୁମାରଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଲନ ବଲ୍ସରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ସୁନୀଲ ବାହାଦୁର, ନବନୀତ ସିଂହ, ଚନ୍ଦନ କୁମାର ସିଂହ ଓ ଦୀନେଶ କୁମାରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦଳଗତ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ଓ ଦୃଢ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । #Cheer4India”